Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

LC UPC To SC UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex 3.0mm LSZH OM2 850/1300nm Wavelength

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

LC UPC To SC UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex 3.0mm LSZH OM2 850/1300nm Wavelength

China LC UPC To SC UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex 3.0mm LSZH OM2 850/1300nm Wavelength supplier
LC UPC To SC UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex 3.0mm LSZH OM2 850/1300nm Wavelength supplier LC UPC To SC UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex 3.0mm LSZH OM2 850/1300nm Wavelength supplier LC UPC To SC UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex 3.0mm LSZH OM2 850/1300nm Wavelength supplier

Large Image :  LC UPC To SC UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex 3.0mm LSZH OM2 850/1300nm Wavelength

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: CE Rohs
Model Number: CFO-LC/SC-M-D-2M

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: 1pc in one plastic bag
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Connector Type: LC To SC Fiber Count: Duplex
Fiber Mode: OM2 50/125μm Polish Type: UPC To UPC
Wavelength: 850/1300nm 1G Ethernet Distance: 550m At 850nm
Insertion Loss: ≤0.3dB Return Loss: ≥20dB
Minimum Bend Radius: 15mm

LC UPC to SC UPC Duplex 3.0mm LSZH OM2 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

The 50/125μm OM2 multimode fiber optic cable meets RoHS compliant, and is optically tested for insertion loss to ensure high quality. It is very cost-effective for network cabling in data centers, enterprise networks, telecom room, server farms, cloud storage networks, and any places fiber patch cables are needed.

 

 

 

 

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.

It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.

 

Technical specifications:

 

Item Unit LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
    SM MM
Fiber Diameter um 9/125 65.5/125 50/125
Endface Type   PC UPC APC PC PC
Insertion Loss db ≤0.2 ≤0.15 ≤0.2 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Return Loss db ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 - -
Insert-pull Test db ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.15 ≤0.15
Interchangeability db ≤0.1 ≤0.1 ≤0.15 ≤0.1 ≤0.1
Temperature Range -40~+80

 

 

Features:

 

Good durability

Good exchangeability

High temperature stability

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Superior Quality Standard PC/UPC/APC Polishing

Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

 

Applications:

 

Gigabit Ethernet; Active device termination; Telecommunication networks; Video;

Multimedia; Premise installations; Local area networks; FTTH FTTX applications; CATV.

 

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is located in Longhua New District, Shenzhen city, Guangdong Province. Founded in 2010, after 9 years, Carefiber group has HK Carefiber, Guizhou Carefiber and Guangxi Carefiber three sub-companies,they both are high-tech enterprise dedicated to research, development, production and sales of FTTH products in the following categories: Indoor/outdoor drop cable, Fiber optical fast connector, Patch cord, Pigtail, PLC splitter, FTB coupler, Adaptor, Fiber distribution box, Fiber distribution frame, Fiber Joint closure, indoor and outdoor base station wiring products,MPO, data center products, 5G supporting solutions etc, Carefiber provides customers with standard products and customized products of the integrated solutions.

 

At present, the company plant covers an area of 32000㎡, with 500 employees. Among them, HK marketing center and Shenzhen R&D covers 4000㎡ and the mainland production base covers an area of 28000 ㎡.The sales is with 20% for domestic, 80%for overseas all over the world. With the sales value going up, it is expected that the manufacturing capacity of Carefiber will be expanding steadily in the next few years.

 

We are aware of the great demanding for the fiber-optic communications technology and product development from the rapidly growing market. And we can only stand out from the fierce market competition through constant innovation and providing customers with good quality of products and services. In addition, we also can be flexible on supporting customers to cater to market demanding, which is one of our effective methods to win market share. In the future, Carefiber will continuously adhere to our business philosophy of“customer first, forge ahead”, and provide our clients with quality products and services!

 

Our Vision: Be a first-class optical communication enterprise.

Our Mission: Better product, technology, and services for customers.

Our Value: Strive for creation and super excellence. Make customers succeed based on mutual benefit.

 

LC UPC To SC UPC Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Duplex 3.0mm LSZH OM2 850/1300nm Wavelength

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)