Home ProductsOptical Fiber Cable

Singlemode G652D G657A Fiber Optic Drop Cable Aerial Self Supporting 12 16 24 Core

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

Singlemode G652D G657A Fiber Optic Drop Cable Aerial Self Supporting 12 16 24 Core

China Singlemode G652D G657A Fiber Optic Drop Cable Aerial Self Supporting 12 16 24 Core supplier
Singlemode G652D G657A Fiber Optic Drop Cable Aerial Self Supporting 12 16 24 Core supplier Singlemode G652D G657A Fiber Optic Drop Cable Aerial Self Supporting 12 16 24 Core supplier

Large Image :  Singlemode G652D G657A Fiber Optic Drop Cable Aerial Self Supporting 12 16 24 Core

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: Rohs
Model Number: GYFXTY

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Packaging Details: 2Km/drum
Delivery Time: 5-15days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 20km/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Cable Number: GYFXTY-FL Fiber Count: 2*24 Cores
Strength Member: Two Parallel FRP And Fiber Reinforce Glass Yarn Drop Cable Structure: Uni-Loose Tube ADSS
Material Of Jacket: Black Polyethylene (PE) Out Sheath: HDPE/LSZH Sheath/flame Retardant Sheath/anti-rodent Sheath
Installation Tensile: 1800N Warranty: 5years

12 16 24 Core Singlemode G652D G657A Fiber Optic Flat Drop Cable Aerial Self supporting

 

Uni-Tube All Dielectric Aerial Drop cable is Especially designed for Fiber to the Subscriber applications.

It is a flat, all dielectric cable ideally suited for self-supporting drop-type installations as well as conduit builds.

 

 

 

Features:

 

Small size, Low cost.
Up to 24 fibers.
Uni-tube gel-filled construction for superior fiber protection.
Two parallel FRP wire and overall glass yarn to enhance tensile resistant.
And protect cable from mechanical damage.
Designed for use with inexpensive attachment hardware.
Self-supported no messenger needed.


Applications:

 

Duct, Aerial
FTTx, Access.

 

Optical Characteristics:

 

Fiber Type G.652 G.655 50/125^m 62.5/125^m

Attenuation

(+20X)

850 nm     <3.0 dB/km <3.3 dB/km
1300 nm     <1.0 dB/km <1.0 dB/km
1310 nm <0.36 dB/km <0.40 dB/km    
1550 nm <0.22 dB/km <0.23 dB/km    
Bandwidth 850 nm     >500 MHz-km >200 Mhz-km
1300 nm     >500 MHz-km >500 Mhz-km
Numerical Aperture     0.200±0.015 NA 0.275±0.015 NA
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc <1260 nm <1450 nm    

 

Structure and Technical Specifications GYFXTY-FL(Flat Drop):

 

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Aerial Install span with 1%sag
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term NESC Light NESC Medium NESC Heavy
2~12 4.5*8.0 39 1800 750 2000 800 100meters 80meters 50meters
14~24 4.9*8.4 45 1800 750 2000 800 80meters 60meters 40meters

 

Structure and Technical Specifications GYFXTY-FG(Round Drop):

 

Fiber

Count

Nominal

Diameter

(mm)

Nominal

Weight

(kg/km)

Allowable Tensile Load

(N)

Allowable Crush Resistance
(N/100mm)
Aerial Install span with 1%sag
Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term NESC Light NESC Medium NESC Heavy
2~12 6.5 35 1000 400 1000 300 80meters 50meters 30meters
14~24 7.0 40 1200 500 1000 300 70meters 40meters 20meters

Note: Larger spans can be achieved if necessary with installation sags larger than 1% of span.

This datasheet can only be a reference, but not a supplement to the contract. Please contact our sales people

for more detailed information.
Hybrid designs (containing single mode and multi mode fiber) and composite designs (containing copper

conductors) are also available.

 

We produce and tesr cable comply with following standard:

 

Mechanical Performance
Max Tension Performance IEC 60794–1-2-E
Max. Operation Tension IEC 60794–1-2-E1
Crush Test IEC 6079 –1-2-E3
Impact Test IEC 60794–1-2-E4
Repeated Bending IEC 60794–1-2-E6
Torsion Test IEC 60794–1-2-E7
Cable bend IEC 60794–1-2-E11A
Attenuation Coefficient ITU-T G.652
Structural Test IEC-60793-1-20
Environmental Performance
Temperature Cycling IEC 60794–1-2-F1
Water Penetration IEC 60794–1–2-F5B
Filing Compound Flow IEC 60794-1-E14

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is located in Longhua New District, Shenzhen city, Guangdong Province. Founded in 2010, after 9 years, Carefiber group has HK Carefiber, Guizhou Carefiber and Guangxi Carefiber three sub-companies,they both are high-tech enterprise dedicated to research, development, production and sales of FTTH products in the following categories: Indoor/outdoor drop cable, Fiber optical fast connector, Patch cord, Pigtail, PLC splitter, FTB coupler, Adaptor, Fiber distribution box, Fiber distribution frame, Fiber Joint closure, indoor and outdoor base station wiring products,MPO, data center products, 5G supporting solutions etc, Carefiber provides customers with standard products and customized products of the integrated solutions.

 

At present, the company plant covers an area of 32000㎡, with 500 employees. Among them, HK marketing center and Shenzhen R&D covers 4000㎡ and the mainland production base covers an area of 28000 ㎡.The sales is with 20% for domestic, 80%for overseas all over the world. With the sales value going up, it is expected that the manufacturing capacity of Carefiber will be expanding steadily in the next few years.

 

We are aware of the great demanding for the fiber-optic communications technology and product development from the rapidly growing market. And we can only stand out from the fierce market competition through constant innovation and providing customers with good quality of products and services. In addition, we also can be flexible on supporting customers to cater to market demanding, which is one of our effective methods to win market share. In the future, Carefiber will continuously adhere to our business philosophy of“customer first, forge ahead”, and provide our clients with quality products and services!

 

Our Vision: Be a first-class optical communication enterprise.

Our Mission: Better product, technology, and services for customers.

Our Value: Strive for creation and super excellence. Make customers succeed based on mutual benefit.

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)