Home ProductsOptical Fiber Cable

G652D Micro ADSS Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Ftth Indoor Tight Buffer Structure

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

G652D Micro ADSS Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Ftth Indoor Tight Buffer Structure

China G652D Micro ADSS Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Ftth Indoor Tight Buffer Structure supplier
G652D Micro ADSS Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Ftth Indoor Tight Buffer Structure supplier G652D Micro ADSS Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Ftth Indoor Tight Buffer Structure supplier

Large Image :  G652D Micro ADSS Multimode Fiber Optic Cable Ftth Indoor Tight Buffer Structure

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: CE; Rohs
Model Number: Mini ADSS cable

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1Km
Price: US$0.08--US$0.6/meter
Packaging Details: 2Km/Drum
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: GJYFJH Cable Structure: Tight Buffer
Fiber Options: OS1,OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3 Strength Member: Kevlar Aramid Yarn
Material Of Jacket: UV And Flame Resistant TPU Fiber Counts: 4
Installation Tensile: 1500N Warranty: 10years

Fiber G652D Micro ADSS Multimode fiber Indoor Tight Buffer ftth Fibre Optical Cable

 

  

Tactical Breakout Cable use servral 900um flame-retardant tight buffer fibers as optical communication medium ,the

tight buffer wrapped with a layer of aramid yarn as strength member units, and the cable is completed with a TPU jacket.

 

 

 

 

Product Construction:


Fiber:


1-24 fibers
900um tight buffer fiber.


Strength Member:


Kevlar yarn.


Outer Jacket:


UV and flame resistant TPU


Features:

  • Tight buffer fiber ease of stripping.
  • Tight buffer fiber have excellent flame-retardant performance.
  • Aramid yarn as strength member make cable have excellent tensile strength.
  • Excellent performance of anti-torsion.
  • The outer jacket material have many advantages such as anti-abrasion,
  • anti-aging, anti-oil and flame-retardant etc.

 

Applications:

  • Military communication system cable distribution
  • Communication between radars or in oil field, mining work place.
  • Fiber Type: G.657A1 or G.657A2 single mode fiber

 

Optical Characteristics:
 
Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled launch Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth 10GB/S Ethernet link length Min Bending Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm  
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22         16
G657A1 0.36/0.22         10
G657A2 0.36/0.22         7.5
50/125   3.0/1.0 ≥500/500     30
62.2/125   3.0/1.0 200/500     30
OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
B1-OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
B1-OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5
 

 

Structure and Technical Specification:

 

Cable Code

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Cable Weight

(kg/km)

Tensile Strength

(N/100mm)

Crush Resistance

(N/100mm)

Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
2 6.0±0.3 30 1500 500 5000 1000
4 6.0±0.3 30 1500 500 5000 1000
6 6.0±0.3 35 1500 500 5000 1000

Note :THis datasheet can only be a referance,but not a supplement to the contract,Please contact our sales people for

more information.

 

 

 

We produce and test cable comply with following standard:

 

Mechanical Performance
Max Tension Performance IEC 60794–1-2-E
Max. Operation Tension IEC 60794–1-2-E1
Crush Test IEC 6079 –1-2-E3
Impact Test IEC 60794–1-2-E4
Repeated Bending IEC 60794–1-2-E6
Torsion Test IEC 60794–1-2-E7
Cable bend IEC 60794–1-2-E11A
Attenuation Coefficient ITU-T G.652
Structural Test IEC-60793-1-20
Environmental Performance
Temperature Cycling IEC 60794–1-2-F1
Water Penetration IEC 60794–1–2-F5B
Filing Compound Flow

IEC 60794-1-E14

 

 

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is located in Longhua New District, Shenzhen city, Guangdong Province. Founded in 2010, after 9 years, Carefiber group has HK Carefiber, Guizhou Carefiber and Guangxi Carefiber three sub-companies,they both are high-tech enterprise dedicated to research, development, production and sales of FTTH products in the following categories: Indoor/outdoor drop cable, Fiber optical fast connector, Patch cord, Pigtail, PLC splitter, FTB coupler, Adaptor, Fiber distribution box, Fiber distribution frame, Fiber Joint closure, indoor and outdoor base station wiring products,MPO, data center products, 5G supporting solutions etc, Carefiber provides customers with standard products and customized products of the integrated solutions.

 

At present, the company plant covers an area of 32000㎡, with 500 employees. Among them, HK marketing center and Shenzhen R&D covers 4000㎡ and the mainland production base covers an area of 28000 ㎡.The sales is with 20% for domestic, 80%for overseas all over the world. With the sales value going up, it is expected that the manufacturing capacity of Carefiber will be expanding steadily in the next few years.

 

Our Vision: Be a first-class optical communication enterprise.

Our Mission: Better product, technology, and services for customers.

Our Value: Strive for creation and super excellence. Make customers succeed based on mutual benefit.

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)