Home ProductsOptical Fiber Cable

4 Core Optical Fiber Cable Self - Supporting Black / White LSZH Sheath For FTTH

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

4 Core Optical Fiber Cable Self - Supporting Black / White LSZH Sheath For FTTH

China 4 Core Optical Fiber Cable Self - Supporting Black / White LSZH Sheath For FTTH supplier

Large Image :  4 Core Optical Fiber Cable Self - Supporting Black / White LSZH Sheath For FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Certification: IS9001:2008

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilometer/Kilometers
Packaging Details: 1kilometer packing
Delivery Time: 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Operating Temperature: -40~+70℃ Fiber Type: G657A1 Or As Requested
Cable Type: GJYX(F)CH Cable Stength Member: FRP Or Steel
Sheath Material: LSZH Or As Requested Sheath Color Force: Black Or White
Fiber Capacity: 1 To 4 Fibers Length Per Roll: 1KM Or 2KM

4 Core Optical Fiber Cable Self - Supporting Black / White LSZH Sheath For FTTH

 

1. Description

 

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the centre. Two parallel metallic strength member or Fiber Reinforced Plastics (FRP) are placed at the two sides. A steel wire as the additional strength member is also applied. Then, the cable is completed with a black or color LSZH sheath.

 

2. Optical Characteristics

 

Items Fiber type
G.652 G.657
Attenuation(+20℃) @1310nm ≤0.45dB/km ≤0.45dB/km
@1550nm ≤0.30dB/km ≤0.30dB/km
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc ≤1260nm ≤1260nm

 

3. Technical Parameters

 

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Cable Weight

(kg/km)


Tensile Strength

(N/100mm)

Crush Resistance

(N/100mm)

Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
1-4 5.2*2.0 18 600 300 2200 1000

 

4. Features:

 

Small size, light weight, compact construction, easy to strip without tool for its special groove design, easy to install.

Single steel wire as the additional strength member ensures good performance of tensile strength.
Optical fiber(s) is placed between two strength members, with excellent crush and tensile resistance.
Excellent anti-bending property when G.657 bending insensitive fiber is applied.
Used as drop cable from outdoor to indoor in access network or user premise network.
Flame retardant LSZH jacket for indoor use.
 

 

5. Our Serivces

 

Any question will be replied within 24 hours.

Professinal manufacture,Welcom to vist our company.

100% test before shipping.

OEM/ODM is avaliable(As required print logo and customized color).

Fast delivery time(2 days for samples,order 3~7 days for bulk production)

 

6. FAQ


Are you a trade company or a manufacturer?
We are an manufacturer specialized in Fiber Optic PLC splitter, Patch Cords,Adapter ,Fast connector and other Communication Products. OEM & ODM service are available.
What is your delivery date?
The delivery date is about 5-15 days after receipt of payment.
Can you send free samples?
Yes, free samples are available; you just need to pay the express fee. You can provide your a/c like DHL,
or you can call your courier to pick up from our office.
The cable marking can be as required to printing?
Yes,You have only to give us your marking.

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)