Home ProductsOptical Fiber Cable

Duct / Aerial Armored Optical Fiber Cable Black Sheath Stranded Loose Tube

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

Duct / Aerial Armored Optical Fiber Cable Black Sheath Stranded Loose Tube

China Duct / Aerial Armored Optical Fiber Cable Black Sheath Stranded Loose Tube supplier

Large Image :  Duct / Aerial Armored Optical Fiber Cable Black Sheath Stranded Loose Tube

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Certification: IS9001:2008

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilometer/Kilometers
Packaging Details: 2kilometer packing
Delivery Time: 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Detailed Product Description
Operating Temperature: -40~+70℃ Fiber Type: G652D Or As Requested
Cable Type: GYTA Cable Stength Member: FRP Or Steel Wire
Sheath Material: PE Or As Requested Sheath Color Force: Black
Fiber Capacity: 2 To 144 Fibers Application: Duct Or Aerial

Duct / Aerial Armored Optical Fiber Cable Black Sheath Stranded Loose Tube

 
1. Description


The fibers, 250um, are positioned in a loose tube made of a high modulus plastic. The tubes are filled with a water-resistant filling compound. A steel wire, sometimes sheathed with polyethylene (PE) for cable with high fiber count, locates in the center of core as a metallic strength member. Tubes (and fillers ) are stranded around the strength member into a compact and circular cable core. An Aluminum Polyethylene Laminate (APL) is applied around the cable core, which is filled with the filling compound to protect it from water ingress. Then, the cable is completed with a PE sheath.

 
2. Optical Characteristics

 

Items Fiber type
50/125um 62.5/125um G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.3dB/km    
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km    
@1310nm     ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.40dB/km
@1550nm     ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500MHz•km ≥200MHz•km    
@1300nm ≥1000MHz•km ≥600MHz•km    
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA    
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc     ≤1260nm ≤1450nm

 
 3. Technical Parameters

 

Fiber

Count

Tubes Count

Cable Diameter
(mm)

Cable Weight
(kg/km)

Bending Radius

Dynamic/Static
(mm)

Tensile Strength

Long/Short term
(N)

Crush Resistance

Long/Short term
(N/100mm)

2~30 5 9.2 82 20D/10D 600/1500 800/1000
32~36 6 9.5 92 20D/10D 600/1500 800/1000
38~60 5 10.3 100 20D/10D 600/1500 800/1000
62~72 6 10.9 122 20D/10D 600/1500 800/1000
74~84 7 11.7 132 20D/10D 600/1500 800/1000
86~96 8 12.4 141 20D/10D 600/1500 800/1000
98~108 9 13.1 200 20D/10D 600/1500 800/1000
110~120 10 13.8 206 20D/10D 600/1500 800/1000
122~132 11 14.5 212 20D/10D 600/1500 800/1000
134~144 12 15.3 215 20D/10D 600/1500 800/1000

Note:

ransport/Storage/Operating Temperature: -40Ċ~+70Ċ.

D is overall diameter of round cable.

All data in the table are for reference and subject to change without notification.

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Features:
Good mechanical and environmental performance.

Comply with standard YD/T 901-2009 as well as IEC 60794-1.

High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.

Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.

Specially designed compact structure is good at preventing loose tubes from shrinking.

Crush resistance and flexibility.

PE sheath protects cable from ultraviolet radiation.

The following measures are taken to ensure the cable watertight:

     Steel wire used as the central strength member.

     Loose tube filling compound.

     100% cable core filling.

 Duct / Aerial Armored Optical Fiber Cable Black Sheath Stranded Loose Tube
5. Our Serivces


Any question will be replied within 24 hours.
Professinal manufacture,Welcom to vist our company.
100% test before shipping.
OEM/ODM is avaliable(As required print logo and customized color).
Fast delivery time(2 days for samples,order 3~7 days for bulk production)
 
6. FAQ


Are you a trade company or a manufacturer?
We are an manufacturer specialized in Fiber Optic PLC splitter, Patch Cords,Adapter ,Fast connector and other Communication Products. OEM & ODM service are available.
What is your delivery date?
The delivery date is about 5-15 days after receipt of payment.
Can you send free samples?
Yes, free samples are available; you just need to pay the express fee. You can provide your a/c like DHL,
or you can call your courier to pick up from our office.
The cable marking can be as required to printing?
Yes,You have only to give us your marking.

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)