Home ProductsOptical Fiber Pigtail

Bunch Optical Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9 / 2.0mm 48 Cores Duplex With FC Connector

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

Bunch Optical Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9 / 2.0mm 48 Cores Duplex With FC Connector

China Bunch Optical Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9 / 2.0mm 48 Cores Duplex With FC Connector supplier
Bunch Optical Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9 / 2.0mm 48 Cores Duplex With FC Connector supplier Bunch Optical Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9 / 2.0mm 48 Cores Duplex With FC Connector supplier

Large Image :  Bunch Optical Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9 / 2.0mm 48 Cores Duplex With FC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: Rohs SGS ISO9001:2008
Model Number: SC OM3 Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Packaging Details: 1pc bag
Delivery Time: 3days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: Paypal;, L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Type: G652D,G657A, OM3,OM4 Cable Type: Simplex,Duplex,Bundle,Ribbon
Type Of Connector: FC,SC,ST,LC,MU, E2000,MTRJ Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Repeatabiity: ±0.1dB Test: 100% Fluke Test Approved

Bunch Fiber Optic Pigtail SM MM 0.9 / 2.0mm 48 Cores Duplex With FC Connector

 

Fiber pigtails are a great solution for fusion splicing inside of a fiber optic enclosure. The bunch fan-out fiber pigtails come with a partial outer jacket to help protect the tight buffer fibers from being damaged. If space is a premium, the outer jacket can easily be removed, allowing the pigtails to have a tighter bend radius and take up less space.

 

1. Features:

 

ANSI, Bellcore, TIA/EIA 568C, IEC Strandards

Low Insertion Loss and High Retum Loss

Excellent Repeatability and Changeability

Simplex and Duplex Available

Ceramic Ferrules

Riser, Plenum & LSZH cable option

Optical performance 100% factory tested

 

2. Applications:

 

Wiring of local area network between different enterprise buildings

Connection of optical links in optical active devices

Wiring in communication base station and distribution case

Production and testing of optical devices

Fiber optic communication system, CATV and telecommunication networ

LANs and WANs

FTTx systems

 

 

3. Specifications:

 

Parameter Specifiction
Matched Connector Type SC/LC/FC/ST/MU/D4/DIN
Fiber Type Single Mode Multimode
Operating Bandwidth Range 1250-1650nm 850nm,1300nm
Testing Wavelength 1310,1550nm 850nm,1300nm
Insertion Loss Typical<0.2dB,Max<0.3dB Typical<0.15dB,Max<0.25dB
Return Loss UPC>= 50.0dB,APC>=60.0dB >=35.0dB
Repeatability <=0.10dB  
Exchangeability <=0.20dB  
Durability 1,000 Mating, Typical<=0.20dB  
Tensile Force >120N(except 0.9mm cable) or Customize  
Operating Temperature min20- 70degrees  
Storage Temperature min40- 85 degrees  

 

4. Ordering Information

 

Cable Dia: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm

Connector: FC, LC, SC,ST,MU, D4, MTRJ,MPO,DIN,E2000

Fiber Type: 9/125um SM; 50/125um MM; 62.5/125um MM; OM3; OM4

Ferrule: PC, APC,UPC

Cable number: simplex, duplex, multi-fiber,ribbon

Length: 1m/2m/3m  customized

Color: aqua,black,biege,blue,gray,orange,white,yellow etc

 

Bunch Optical Fiber Pigtail SM MM 0.9 / 2.0mm 48 Cores Duplex With FC Connector

5. FAQ:

 

1. Q: How can I get your quotation?
A: Please provide us informations as below:
1. Item Number.
2. Quantity.
3. Company Profile (Name, Tel, Fax, Address, and Webpage)
4. Any Other Relevant Details.


2. Q: How can I get a sample to check your quality?
A: After price confirmation, you can require for samples to check our quality.


3. Q: Terms of payment?
A: We accept payment as the following.
1).100% TT in advance.
2). 30% T/T deposit, 70% balance before delivery.


4. Q: Can you do OEM?
A: Yes we can.


5. Q: What about delivery time?
A: 1) Samples: within one week.
2) Goods: 15-20days usually.


6. Q: Can i get your e-catalog?
A: You can give me a inquiry, i will send it to your email.

 

 

6. Carefiber Service:

 

Carefiber was founded in 2010 , starting with power cable and more than 6-year experiences in FTTH production, has provides range of products for Structured Cabling System ( SCS ).
Carfiber is located in Shenzhen, China with one facility around 5000 square meters. Based on high quality manpower and professional experiences in this industrials . We have the confidence and ability to design and manufacture various products for customers.
Own R&D team to improve our products according to real need from End User, your request is our goal!
Carefiber can be your trusted consultant to handle Data Center, Enterprise and Industrial intelligent structured cabling system.

 

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.

 

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)