Home ProductsOptical Fiber Pigtail

Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

4 Core SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Rodent Resistant Waterproof With Black Jacket

China 4 Core SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Rodent Resistant Waterproof With Black Jacket supplier
4 Core SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Rodent Resistant Waterproof With Black Jacket supplier 4 Core SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Rodent Resistant Waterproof With Black Jacket supplier

Large Image :  4 Core SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Rodent Resistant Waterproof With Black Jacket

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: Rohs SGS ISO9001:2008
Model Number: Waterproof Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Packaging Details: Plastic bag + standard carton.
Delivery Time: 3days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: Paypal;, L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Color: Black Jacket Wavelength: 1310/1550
Working Condition: -40℃ To +75℃ Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
Repeatabiity: ±0.1dB End Face Geometry: The Radius Of Curvature : 10-25(PC/UPC) 5-12(APC)

4 Core SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Rodent Resistant Waterproof With Black Jacket

1. Features:
The number of the core is customized
Easily mounted and high reliability
Standard 5/8-24 aluminum entry fitting is sealed with epoxy to protect against water penetration and provides>100IBS of cable pull-outer jacket.
2mm subunits guarantee maximum clearance inside node and amplifier housings
Waterproof, suitable for adverse outdoor environment
Compliant with: IEC, JIS, Telcordia
Customer length
Minimum loss
 2. Applications:
 Long Distance Optical Communication System
 FTTP
 Telecommunication Network
 CATV Network
 Local Area Network
 Active device termination
 Data system network
 FTTH CATV Optic fiber waterproof pigtail
 water proof cables includes 4c, 6c,8c; SM, MM,ST,SC,LC,DIN,MTRJ/D4/MU/E2000, Polishin

4 Core SC Fiber Optic Pigtail Cables Rodent Resistant Waterproof With Black Jacket
3. Specifications:

SPECIFICATION: fiber optic pigtails
Connector TypeLC/FC/ST/SC Waterproof Pigtail
Fiber TypeSingle-Mode
Cable Diameter9.8 ,11.8
Insertion LossPC≤0.20dB UPC≤0.20dB APC≤0.30dB
Return LossPC≥40dB UPC≥50dB APC≥60dB
Working Condition-40℃ to +75℃
End Face Geometry

 
 
The radius of curvature : 10-25(PC/UPC) 5-12(APC)
 
Apex Offset : 0-50um
Fiber height : -100 to +100nm
 

Characteristic

High precision alignment
Proof erosion body
Comply with ROSH
Material comply with the requirement of UL 94V-0

The connector comply with the standard of NTT/TELCORDIA/IEC/ITU

 

G.652G.65550/125μm62.5/125μm
Attenuation@850nm  ≤3.0 dB/km≤3.0 dB/km
(+20°C)@1300nm  ≤1.0 dB/km≤1.0 dB/km
 @1310nm≤0.36 dB/km≤0.40 dB/km  
 @1550nm≤0.22 dB/km≤0.23dB/km  
Bandwidth (Class A)@850nm  ≥500 MHz·km≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm  ≥1000 MHz·km≥600 MHz·km

 
4. FAQ:
 

1.What is your quality control?
-Quality is our soul and culture.We have 100%strict inspection and testing before shipment.We will return the money to you if there is quality problem.
 
2.Can you accept small order?
-Yes,small order is available in our company.We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.
Your sucess is my business.
 
3.Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?
-Yes,samples is certainly for your test before the bulk order.It is normal process,we always deal with other clients.
However,we will charge for a small amount of deposit in case the investment on new samples.But please donot worry, the sample deposit will refund to you when bulk order fixed.
 
4.What is the lead time for samples?
-About sample making,it usually takes 1-3days include testing to make sure its excellent.
If urgently,please kindly let us know,we will do our best to catch up with your schedule.
 
5.Can you supply customized products and logo?
-Yes,of course we can.We supply OEM&ODM service.You can send us your drawing.
Please Note:
 
1. Connector type: FC, SC, LC, ST, MTRJ, MU, E2000, MPO, DIN, D4, SMA
2. Ferrule End-face: PC, UPC, APC
3. Core Type: Single-mode (SM: 9/125um), Multimode (MM: 50/125um or 62.5/125um)
4. Cable Quantity: simplex/duplex
5. Cable Diameter: 3.0mm, 2.0mm, 0.9mm
6. Cable Length: 1, 2, 3 meter or customized
7. Cable type: PVC, LSZH, OM3, OFNR, OFNP, Plenum
 
 
5. Carefiber Service:
 
Carefiber is the top manufacturer of fiber polishing machine, Fiber curing oven ,polishing fixture, Insertion Return Loss tester, Fiber Microscope, Fiber Interfrometer, Matching machines and tool,we have exceed 16 year experience in manufactur and export . Our idea is providing customers with topest quality, best price.

 
Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.
Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Limited has passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers in the whole world.
 
We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.

 

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)