Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Panel

19 Inch FC 1U Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels 450 * 277 * 45mm For Network

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

19 Inch FC 1U Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels 450 * 277 * 45mm For Network

China 19 Inch FC 1U Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels 450 * 277 * 45mm For Network supplier
19 Inch FC 1U Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels 450 * 277 * 45mm For Network supplier 19 Inch FC 1U Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels 450 * 277 * 45mm For Network supplier 19 Inch FC 1U Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels 450 * 277 * 45mm For Network supplier

Large Image :  19 Inch FC 1U Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels 450 * 277 * 45mm For Network

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: Rohs, ISO9001:2008
Model Number: Fiber Optic Patch Panel

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: 1pc pp bag in middle box
Delivery Time: 3days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Dimension: 450*277*45mm Mode Of Adapter: SC FC LC ST Single Or Multi-mode
Core Count: 12;24;36;48;72;96 Wiring Devices: ODF
Certificate: CE; Rohs Weight: 3.5kg

19 Inch FC 1U Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels 450 * 277 * 45mm For Network

 

 

1. Features:

 

Description: rack-mounted fiber patch panel 24 SC simplex sliding type
Applicable in the branch connection of fiber termination, work as distribution box
19-inch standard structure, rack mounted
Available for the installation of FC, SC, ST, LC adapters
Size: 450*277*1U
The body is made of cold rolled steel sheet, with electrostatic spraying
We can install adapters for you, available for FC, ST, SC, LC

 

2. Application:

 

Telecommunication
CATV
LAN & WAN
Network

Broadband

 

3. Product Show:

 

19 Inch FC 1U Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels 450 * 277 * 45mm For Network

19 Inch FC 1U Fiber Optic Rack Mount Patch Panels 450 * 277 * 45mm For Network

 

4. Order information:

 

Name Type Dimension H×W×D(mm) termination/splice Remark
12 ports SC patch panel CFO-XM-E1SC 1U×482×310 12/12 with 12 pcs of SC adapters
1 pcs of splice tray(12-core)
12 ports FC patch panel CFO-XM-E1FC 1U×482×310 12/12 with 12 pcs of FC adapters
1 pcs of splice tray(12-core)
12 ports ST patch panel CFO-XM-E1ST 1U×482×310 12/12 with 12 pcs of ST adapters
1 pcs of splice tray(12-core)
24 ports duplex LC patch panel CFO-XM-E1LCD 1U×482×310 24/24 with 12 pcs of duplex LC adapters
1 pcs of splice tray(24-core)
24 ports SC patch panel CFO-XM-E2SC 1U×482×310 24/24 with 24 pcs of SC adapters
2 pcs of splice tray(12-core)
24 ports FC patch panel CFO-XM-E2FC 1U×482×310 24/24 with 24 pcs of FC adapters
2 pcs of splice tray(12-core)
24 ports ST patch panel CFO-XM-E2ST 1U×482×310 24/24 with 24 pcs of ST adapters
2 pcs of splice tray(12-core)
48 ports duplex LC patch panel CFO-XM-E2LCD 1U×482×310 48/48 with 24 pcs of duplex LC adapters
2 pcs of splice tray(24-core)
96 ports quad LC patch panel CFO-XM-E2LCQ 1U×482×310 96/96 with 24 pcs of Quad LC adapters
4 pcs of splice tray(24-core)
36 ports SC patch panel CFO-XM-E3SC 2U×482×310 36/36 with 36 pcs of SC adapters
3 pcs of splice tray(12-core)
36 ports FC patch panel CFO-XM-E3FC 2U×482×310 36/36 with 36 pcs of FC adapters
3 pcs of splice tray(12-core)
36 ports ST patch panel CFO-XM-E3ST 2U×482×310 36/36 with 36 pcs of ST adapters
3 pcs of splice tray(12-core)
72 ports duplex LC patch panel CFO-XM-E3LCD 2U×482×310 72/72 with 36 pcs of duplex LC adapters
3 pcs of splice tray(24-core)
48 ports SC patch panel CFO-XM-E4SC 2U×482×310 48/48 with 48 pcs of SC adapters
4 pcs of splice tray(12-core)
48 ports FC patch panel CFO-XM-E4FC 2U×482×310 48/48 with 48 pcs of FC adapters
4 pcs of splice tray(12-core)
48 ports ST patch panel CFO-XM-E4ST 2U×482×310 48/48 with 48 pcs of ST adapters
4 pcs of splice tray(12-core)
96 ports duplex LC patch panel CFO-XM-E4LCD 2U×482×310 96/96 with 48 pcs of duplex LC adapters
4 pcs of splice tray(24-core)
192 ports quad LC patch panel CFO-XM-E4LCQ 2U×482×310 192/192 with 48 pcs of Quad LC adapters
8 pcs of splice tray(24-core)
72 ports SC patch panel CFO-XM-E5SC 3U×482×310 72/72 with 72 pcs of SC adapters
3 pcs of splice tray(24-core)
72 ports FC patch panel CFO-XM-E5FC 3U×482×310 72/72 with 72 pcs of FC adapters
3 pcs of splice tray(24-core)
72 ports ST patch panel CFO-XM-E5ST 3U×482×310 72/72 with 72 pcs of ST adapters
3 pcs of splice tray(24-core)
144 ports duplex LC patch panel CFO-XM-E5LCD 3U×482×310 144/144 with 72 pcs of duplex LC adapters
6 pcs of splice tray(24-core)
288 ports quad LC patch panel CFO-XM-E5LCQ 3U×482×310 288/288 with 72 pcs of Quad LC adapters
12 pcs of splice tray(24-core)
96 ports SC patch panel CFO-XM-E6SC 4U×482×310 96/96 with 96 pcs of SC adapters
4 pcs of splice tray(24-core)
96 ports FC patch panel CFO-XM-E6FC 4U×482×310 96/96 with 96 pcs of FC adapters
4 pcs of splice tray(24-core)
96 ports ST patch panel CFO-XM-E6ST 4U×482×310 96/96 with 96 pcs of ST adapters
4 pcs of splice tray(24-core)
192 ports duplex LC patch panel CFO-XM-E6LCD 4U×482×310 192/192 with 96 pcs of duplex LC adapters
8 pcs of splice tray(24-core)
384 ports quad LC patch panel CFO-XM-E6LCQ 4U×482×310 386/386 with 24 pcs of Quad LC adapters
16 pcs of splice tray(24-core)

 

5. Preparation before installation


A. Check the structure and type of fiber cables before installation; different fiber cables could not be spliced together;
B. Seal well the connective components to reduce additional loss to fibers caused by dampness; don't apply any pressure on the connective components;
C. Keep a dry and dustless working environment; don't apply any external force to the cables; don't bend or entwine cables;
D. Appropriate tools should be used for splice of cables according to the local standards during the whole
installation process.

The installation procedure of the box
A. Open the front cover of the box or the top (if necessary), take down the fiber splice tray; let in the fibers
from the fiber entry and fix them on the box; the devices for fixation are as follows: the adjustable collet,stainless fiber cable ring & nylon tie;
B. The fixation of steel core (if necessary): thread the steel core through the fixed device (optional) and screw down the bolt;
C. Leave about 500mm-800mm long spare fibers from the peeled point of fiber cable to the entrance of the splice tray, cover it with plastic protective tube, fix it with plastic tie at the T type holes; splice fibers as
usual;
D. Store the spare fibers and pigtails, plug the adapters in the slots on the tray; or first plug in the adapters and then store the spare fibers, please pay attention to the direction of coiling fibers
E. Cover the splice tray, push in the splice tray or fix it with the slot at the edge of the box;
F. Install the box inside 19" standard mounting equipment.
G. Connect the patch cord as usual.

 

6. Fiber Optic Patch Panel Specification:

 

Environment temperature:-25ºC~+45ºC
Relative humidity:≤85%(30ºC)
Atmosphere pressure:70~106KPa
Insulated Resistance:≥2×10MΩ/500V(DC)
Intensity≤15KV(DC)/1minno spark-over and no flying arc
Fiber bending radium guaranteed more than 40mm:≥40mm
Application: It is applicable for straight-through connection and diverged
connection in aerial layout , duct and direct buried. It can protect fiber
connectors.

 

Operating
Wavelength(nm)
820±40/980±40/
1310±40/1550±40
980&1550±40/
1310&1490&1550±40
Parameter Unit Value
Coupling
Ratio (%)
Insertion Loss (dB) Fiber Type / Hi 780/ Flex 1060/
SMF-28e/ SMF-28e XB
Tap Signal Tap Signal
01/99 19.0-21.0 ≤0.20 18.5-21.5 ≤0.25 PDL dB Typ.:<0.1 Max.:<0.15
03/97 14.6-16.2 ≤0.30 14.5-16.5 ≤0.30 Directivity dB >55
05/95 12.4-13.8 ≤0.35 12.0-14.5 ≤0.45 Return Loss dB >50
10/90 9.70---10.7 ≤0.60 9.70-11.2 ≤0.60 Excess Loss dB Typ.:<0.1 Max.:<0.2
20/80 6.70---7.60 ≤1.15 6.60---7.80 ≤1.15 Pigtail Dia. mm 0.25 /0.9 / 2 / 3
33/67 4.65---5.65 ≤1.70 4.50---5.85 ≤1.80 Pigtail Length cm >100
40/60 3.95---4.30 ≤2.50 3.70---4.70 ≤2.70 Operating Tem. ºC -10~ +70
50/50 2.85---3.30 2.80---3.40 Storage Tem. ºC -40~ +85

 

7. FAQ:

 

How can you guarantee the delivery time?

1. To avoid the delay, we have built a complete and professional procedure system from production to the deliver and have rich experience.
2. We can regulate the penalty clause in the contract for the late delay.

What’s your best price?

Based on the quality of our products and the quantity of your estimated. We would quote the great best matching price all the time.

What’s your MOQ? Can I print our LOGO?

Sure, the MOQ of each color is 20 pcs

Can I print our own logo on the product?

Yes, Please send your logo to us.

Can you provide OEM/ODM service?

Yes, we can. Please tell us the details of your requirements

How can you prove your business credit and make my business safe?

You could use the Alibaba Trade Assurance for your payment. If the delivery is not match the contact. The Trade Assurance would be safe for your money and we have no bad credit in last years.

Why choose us to cooperate?

1. We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.
2. We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast deliver and on time shipment.
3. We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.
4. We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .
5. We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

 

8. Carefiber care our life:

 

1.Any question will be replied within 24 hours.
2.Professinal manufacture,Welcom to vist our company.
3.100% test before shipping.
4.OEM/ODM is avaliable(As required print logo and customized color).
5.Fast delivery time(2 days for samples,order 3~7 days for bulk production)

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

 

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.

 

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)