Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

DLC - DLC Duplex Patch Cord 7.0mm , FTTa 4 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

DLC - DLC Duplex Patch Cord 7.0mm , FTTa 4 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

China DLC - DLC Duplex Patch Cord 7.0mm , FTTa 4 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable supplier
DLC - DLC Duplex Patch Cord 7.0mm , FTTa 4 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable supplier DLC - DLC Duplex Patch Cord 7.0mm , FTTa 4 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Large Image :  DLC - DLC Duplex Patch Cord 7.0mm , FTTa 4 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: Rohs, ISO9001-2008
Model Number: DLC patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: 1pc/pp bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union;paypal, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 3000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Product: DLC Patch Cord Mode: SM: MM
Connector: DLC Jacket Diameter: 7mm;8mm;9mm Etc
Outer Jacket: LSZH Application: FTTa

 

DLC - DLC Duplex Patch Cord 7.0mm , FTTa 4 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

The PDLC connectors, together with the support optical cable, are becoming the standard interface specified in 3G, 4G and WiMax Base Station remote radios and Fiber-to-the-Antenna applications. The product however, is not limited to the above applications.

 

The PDLC cable assemblies have passed tests like salt mist,vibration and shock and meet protection class IP67

 

1. Feature:

 

Good mechanical and environmental characteristics

flame retardant characteristics meet the requirements of relevant standards

The mechanical characteristics of jacket meet the requirements of relevant standards

Soft, flexible, water blocked, UV resistant, easy to lay and splice, and with big capacity data transmission

Meet variours requirments of market and clients

 

2. Application:

 

3G 4G base stations used

Aerospace & defence

Equipment diagnosis

FO sensor

FTTa, FTTP,FTTX, WIMAX

BBU, RRU, RRH, LTE

 

3. Performance:

 

Insertion Loss: <=0.3dB

Repeatability:<=0.2dB

Fiber core: 2/4

Mating times:>=500N

Working temperature:-40-- +80

 

DLC - DLC Duplex Patch Cord 7.0mm , FTTa 4 Core Multimode Fiber Optic CableDLC - DLC Duplex Patch Cord 7.0mm , FTTa 4 Core Multimode Fiber Optic CableDLC - DLC Duplex Patch Cord 7.0mm , FTTa 4 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

ITEM PARAMETER
Connector type LC/UPC, SC/UPC, FC/UPC, ST/UPC. LC/APC, SC/APC, FC/APC, ST/APC
Insertion Loss <=0.2db <=0.3db
Return Loss >=50db >=60db
Fiber mode Single-mode/ Multi-mode, G.657A
Operating wavelength 1310, 1550
Test wavelength 1310,1550
Repeatability <=0.1
Interchangeability <=0.2dB
Durability <=0.2dB
Fiber Length 1m, 2m….. any length optional.
Length and tolerance 10cm
Operating Temperature -40C ~ +85C
Storage Temperature -40C ~ +85C

 

4. Cable specification:

 

 

Item Data
fiber OS2,OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4
Tension member Aramid Kevlar,Armoured Tube
Max. attenuation

SM:≤0.34dB/km at 1310nm,≤0.20dB/km at 1550nm

MM:≤0.60dB/km at 1300nm,≤2.3dB/km at 850nm

Tensile resistance(short term) 500N(no breakage)
Crush resistance(short term/long term) 1000N/100mm
inflaming retarding IEC 60332-3
Temperature -40~+70°C
Uvioresistant PASS
Authentication Meet with RoHS &UL

 

5. Carefiber care our life.

 

Carefiber always foucuses on reliable quality development. By complying with our qulity policy"Continue to pursue excellent quality, offer the best products and serices in order to realize customer needs and satisfaction", all along we strive for providing excellent products and service to meet and exceed our customer's need. Carefiber constantly works with modern quality management methods to ensure the whole service procedure is implemented flexibly and efficiently.

 

Carefiber has established complete quality,environment and occupational health and safety assurance system to design, produce and supply its range of fiber cable and FTTH products.

 

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)