Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

200m Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Flat FTTH Drop Cable With Messager

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

200m Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Flat FTTH Drop Cable With Messager

China 200m Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Flat FTTH Drop Cable With Messager supplier
200m Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Flat FTTH Drop Cable With Messager supplier 200m Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Flat FTTH Drop Cable With Messager supplier 200m Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Flat FTTH Drop Cable With Messager supplier

Large Image :  200m Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Flat FTTH Drop Cable With Messager

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: Rohs
Model Number: fiber optic patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: 1pc pp bag, or roll
Delivery Time: 3-5days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union;paypal
Supply Ability: 3000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: FTTH Fiber Optic Patch Cord Rohs: Meet 2002/95/EC Requirement
Connectors Type: SC/UPC, SC/APC Fiber Type: G657A
Cable Color: Black, White Insertion Loss: <=0.3dB

200m Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Flat FTTH Drop Cable With Messager

1. Description:

The optical fiber unit is positioned in the center. Two steel wired or FRP are placed at the two sides. A steel wired as the additional strength member is also applied. Then the cable has a black color and white LSZH sheath.

 

2. Features:

 

1. High bandwidth and excellent communication transmission property;

2. Two parallel FRP strength members make sure good performance of crush resistance to protect the fiber.

3. Simple structure, light weight and high performance;

4. Low smoke zero halogen and flame retardant sheath.

 

3. Application:

 

1. Optical fiber pigtail, also named

2. CATV

3. Optical fiber communication systems

4. Optical fiber data transmission

5. Building network access

 

4. Specifications:

 

Connectors type SC/UPC, SC/APC
Cable FTTH Outdoor Cable 10/20/30/50/80/100/200M Length
Fiber Type G657A
Cable Color Black, White
Insertion loss ≤0.3 dB
Return loss ≥45dB
Joint endurance >1000Times
Operating Temperature -40~+60
Storage Temperature -40~+60
ROHS Meet 2002/95/EC Requirement

 

5. Carefiber care our life.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.200m Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Flat FTTH Drop Cable With Messager200m Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Flat FTTH Drop Cable With Messager200m Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Flat FTTH Drop Cable With Messager

200m Outdoor Fiber Optic Patch Cord SC Flat FTTH Drop Cable With Messager
We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information, we will reply you as soon as possible!!!

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)