Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex G652D 9 / 125 Yellow With E2000 Connector

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex G652D 9 / 125 Yellow With E2000 Connector

China Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex G652D 9 / 125 Yellow With E2000 Connector supplier
Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex G652D 9 / 125 Yellow With E2000 Connector supplier Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex G652D 9 / 125 Yellow With E2000 Connector supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex G652D 9 / 125 Yellow With E2000 Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: Rohs
Model Number: E2000 patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: 1pc bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days for sample , 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union;paypal
Supply Ability: 3000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Keywords: Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Connector: E2000
Color: Yellow Customized Model Type: Singlemode
Jacket Material: PVC Or LSZH Insert Loss: UPC< 0.2dB, APC<0.3dB

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex G652D 9 / 125 Yellow With E2000 Connector

 

1. Features:

 

1. High strength kevlar yarn member;

2. High quality tight buffered or loose tube;

3. Soft and easy to strip;

4. Round or flat construction;

5. Can be installed conveniently and operated simply.

 

2. Applications:

 

1. Adopted to indoor & outdoor distribution;

2. As pigtail of communication equipment;

3. Suitable for Telecommunication/Computer/CATV/ Networks.

 

Patch Cord Technical Standard:

 

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex G652D 9 / 125 Yellow With E2000 ConnectorSingle Mode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex G652D 9 / 125 Yellow With E2000 Connector

3. FAQ:

 

1. Are you the real factory

Yes,we are the real factory with 8 years history.

2. What is your fiber brand ?

Fiber brands including : Corning, Fujikura,YOFC,FiberHome

3. What is your main products

Outdoor fiber optic cables; indoor fiber optic cables;FTTH Drop cables; ADSS;

Indoor armored patch cords fiber cable; Optical patch cords SC/LC/FC/ST; MTP/MPO optical patch cord.

4. Product quality guarantee period?

25 years Guarantee for fiber optic cable

5. Do you have certificate for raw material ?

We build long-term relationship cooperation with qualified ISO9001, ROHS raw material suppliers.

6. What is your delivery time?

Within 24 hours for 30KM normal kinds of fiber optic cable;

1 ~2 days for fiber optic patch cords with 10000 connectors.

7. MOQ: what is your minimum quantity

MOQ for fiber optic cables: 1KM

There is no MOQ required for fiber optic patch cords,as theres stock for normal kinds.

8. Do you have distributor in other country or domestic?

Until now, we sell our products to customers directly. And factory price could be offered.

9. Payment:

For large orders: T/T, L/C

For small orders: T/T,Western Union and Paypal are acceptable.

10. Shipping & Delivery:

For large orders: by sea (LCL or FCL)

For small orders: by sea (LCL), by air or by courier services,any of which is optional.

 

4. Carefiber service:

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Limited has passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers in the whole world.

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

 

 

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)