Home ProductsFiber Optic Attenuator

Compact Structure Single Mode Fiber Attenuation Stable For Network Connection

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

Compact Structure Single Mode Fiber Attenuation Stable For Network Connection

China Compact Structure Single Mode Fiber Attenuation Stable For Network Connection supplier

Large Image :  Compact Structure Single Mode Fiber Attenuation Stable For Network Connection

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: CE Rohs
Model Number: attenuator

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 10pcs in bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Color: Customized Fiber Type: G652D
Place Of Origin: Shenzhen,China Field: FTTH, FTTB, FTTX ,network
Structure: Compact Maximum Power: 200mw

Compact Structure Single Mode Fiber Attenuation Stable For Network Connection

 

 

Carefiber can provide three types of attenuator: plug type fixed attenuator, adapter type attenuator and variable attenuator. The plug type fixed attenuator is an optical fiber attenuator, which one end is connector type and the other end is adapter type. There are several types such as SC, LC, FC, ST, MU. The attenuator operating bandwidth from 1250 to 1600nm and the attenuation can be chose from 0 to 40dB. Plug type fixed attenuator mainly used reduce the size of the optical power in the optical link, equipment test, telecommunication network and so on.

 

1. Feature:

 

1. High quality ceramic ferrule

2. Excellent IL and high return loss

3. Good exchangeability and durability

4. High temperature stability

5. All parts compliant with ROHS

6. Aompliant with Telcordia-GR-910-CORE.

 

2. Applications:

 

1. Active device termination

2. Test equipment

3. Passive optical fiber network

4. Data processing network

5. Telecommunication network

6. CATV, LAN, WAN

 

3. Specifications:

 

Test wavelength:1310nm & 1550nm

Return Loss:UPC≥50dB,APC≥60dB

Bandwidth:1250~1600nm

Insertion Loss range:0~30dB

Attenuation tolerance value:

1. 0~5dB,±0.5dB;

2. 5~30dB,±10%

Repeatability:≤0.10dB

Interchangeability:≤0.20dB

Durability:≤0.20dB typical change,1000 mating

Optical power endurance:≤200mW

Operating Temperature:-20℃ to +70℃

Storage Temperature:-40℃ to +85℃

 

Compact Structure Single Mode Fiber Attenuation Stable For Network Connection

4. Carefiber care our life.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

 

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)