Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Simplex 2M / 3M FTTH Patch Cord / Fiber Optic Cable / Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

Simplex 2M / 3M FTTH Patch Cord / Fiber Optic Cable / Optical Fiber Patch Cord

China Simplex 2M / 3M FTTH Patch Cord / Fiber Optic Cable / Optical Fiber Patch Cord supplier
Simplex 2M / 3M FTTH Patch Cord / Fiber Optic Cable / Optical Fiber Patch Cord supplier Simplex 2M / 3M FTTH Patch Cord / Fiber Optic Cable / Optical Fiber Patch Cord supplier Simplex 2M / 3M FTTH Patch Cord / Fiber Optic Cable / Optical Fiber Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  Simplex 2M / 3M FTTH Patch Cord / Fiber Optic Cable / Optical Fiber Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: Rohs
Model Number: CFO-Distribution Box

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 3days for samples; 7-15days for bulk order
Delivery Time: 1pc middle box, 6pcs in one carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal;
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: CFO Model Number: Patch Cord
Mode: Single Mode/Mulitimode Fiber Counts: 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Polishing: APC/UPC

 

SC/UPC-SC/APC Simplex 2M/3M FTTH Patch Cord/ fiber optical cable/fiber optic patchcord

 

Available connectors: Multi-mode(MM), Single-mode(SM), FC, SC, LC, ST, MT-RJ, etc.
Optional lengths: 0.5m, 1m, 1.5m, 2M, 3M, 5M, 10M, 20M, 30M, 50M, OEM, etc
Optional cores: 4cores, 6cores, 24cores, 48cores OEM, etc
Jacket types: PVC; LSZH; OM3; OFNR; OFNP; Plenum; Armored
All colors available

 

Features


1. PC, UPC, APC polished
2. Male, female optional
3. High return loss, low insertion loss
4. High reliability, high temperature stability
5. Good exchangeability
6. Push pull structure, compact size, dense type

7.Lower insert loss,High return loss

8.Good repeatability and inter changed ability

 

Applications


* CATV, Metro, Test equipment
* Telecommunication networks
* Wide Area networks(WANS)
* Data processing networks
* Local area netwirks(LANS)
* Premise installations

 

Data Sheet:

Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326

 

Connector type SC; FC; LC; ST; MTRJ; MU; E2000; MPO; SMA; FDDI; DIN4; D4
Ferrule End face PC; UPC; APC
Om type 9/125UM; 50/125UM; 62.5/125UM
Cable quantity Simplex; Double; 6cores; 12cores; 16cores; 24cores; 36cores; 48cores
Cable Diameter Φ3.0MM; Φ2.0MM; Φ0.9MM
Cable length 1M; 2M; 3M; 4M etc., can be customized
Cable type

PVC; LSZH; OM3; OFNR; OFNP; Plenum; Armored

 

Simplex 2M / 3M FTTH Patch Cord / Fiber Optic Cable / Optical Fiber Patch Cord
Our Service
 
Carefiber specializes in manufacturering of FTTH products and fiber optic cables. Carefiber provides connectivity solutions for some of the largest distributors and OEM accounts in the world. We provide both standard and custom solutions for our customer's specific requirements.


Total Quality is the guiding principle of Carefiber's business life. It requires each of us, individually and in teams, to understand, anticipate, and surpass the expectations of our customers. Total Quality demands continuous improvement in all our processes, products, and services. Our success depends on our ability to learn from experience, to embrace change, and to achieve the full involvement of all our employees. The company's expertise assures that each customer will receive the highest quality of products and service on each and every product. By purchasing Carefiber products, our customers can be assured that they are getting components that are fully warranted.


All products can be custom manufactured to fit customer requirements.If you need something special, Carefiber can design and manufacture a custom fiber optic cable or cable assembly to meet your requirements.
 
FAQ:
 
Q1: Are you a factory?
A: Yes, we are a factory, we have 6 workshops, patch cord, hardware, injection moulding, painting, die making work shop.
 
Q2: what's your products' quality control?
A: Our tenet is "Quality first, Prestige first".
1.Control the raw material,manpower allocation,working environments,equipment etc.
2.Improve the working standard ,cooperation ,training of workers etc.
3.The supporting of boss on quality control.

4.Our products have passed the CE & ROHS & ISO etc.
 
Q3: Do you offer guarantee for the products?
A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our products.
 
Q4. Q: Could you offer the OEM service?
A: Yes, we can provide both OEM and ODM service, manufacture as per your request.
 
Q5. May I take a sample order
A: Yes, Professional manufacturer, 100% tested, samples are available.

 
Q6. What about the lead time?
A:Sample takes 3 days, mass production time takes 7-15 days for bulk order. 
 
Q7. What about the shippment and how long does it take to arrive?
A: Goods usually be shipped by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.
 
Q8. Ordering guide as follow :
Firstly, let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly, We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly, customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly, We arrange the production.

 
 

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)