Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

ABS FTTH SC UPC SC APC Fiber Optical Connector

Certification
China Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. certification
China Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. certification
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

ABS FTTH SC UPC SC APC Fiber Optical Connector

ABS FTTH SC UPC SC APC Fiber Optical Connector
ABS FTTH SC UPC SC APC Fiber Optical Connector
video play

Large Image :  ABS FTTH SC UPC SC APC Fiber Optical Connector

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: CE Rohs
Model Number: CFO-APC-5504
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Price: US$0.4-0.6
Packaging Details: blister card with gift box
Delivery Time: 5-15days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: Optic Fiber Fast Connector Insert Loss: ≤0.3dB(1310nm &1550nm)
Return Loss: 55dB Material: ABS
Application: FTTX, Telecom Connector: SC
High Light:

FTTH Fiber Optical Connector

,

SC UPC Fiber Optical Connector

,

ABS Field Assembly Optical Connector

FTTH SC UPC SC APC Fiber Optical Fast Connector Quick Field assembly fiber optic connector

 

Carefiber Field Assembly Optical Connector is designed for fast and simple field termination of single fiber, without polishing or epoxy. The Connector is made with precision and high quality Zirconia ferrules and provides a highly reliable connection in most of the network application. The SC type is available with 250/900um buffed fiber, 2.0mm,1.6mm x 2.0mm, 2.0mm x 3.0mm and 3.0mm jacket cable. The universal type connector is also available, which is suitable for all of the 250/900um, 2mm and 3mm, 2.0mm x 3.0mm cable diameter.

 

Features:

 

1. Comply with TIA/EIA and IEC.

2. Quick and easy fiber termination.

3. Rohs compliant

4. Reusable termination capabiltity( up to 5 times)

5. Easy to deploy fiber solution.

6. High sucess rate of connections.

7. Low insertion %back reflection.

8. No special tools required.

 

Application:

 

1. All fiber interconnection

2. Telecom distribution and local area networks

3.  Ftth and Fttx

4. Passive optical networks(ATM, WDM,Ethernet)

5. Broadband, Cable TV(CATV)

 

ABS FTTH SC UPC SC APC Fiber Optical Connector 0

ABS FTTH SC UPC SC APC Fiber Optical Connector 1

 

Carefiber offer one-stop FTTx soulution and manufacturing.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is located in Longhua New District, Shenzhen city, Guangdong Province. Founded in 2010, after 10 years, Carefiber group has HK Carefiber, Guizhou Carefiber and Guangxi Carefiber three sub-companies,they both are high-tech enterprise dedicated to research, development, production and sales of FTTH products in the following categories: Indoor/outdoor drop cable, Fiber optical fast connector, Patch cord, Pigtail, PLC splitter, FTB coupler, Adaptor, Fiber distribution box, Fiber distribution frame, Fiber Joint closure, indoor and outdoor base station wiring products,MPO, data center products, 5G supporting solutions etc, Carefiber provides customers with standard products and customized products of the integrated solutions.

 

At present, the company plant covers an area of 32000㎡, with 500 employees. Among them, HK marketing center and Shenzhen R&D covers 4000㎡ and the mainland production base covers an area of 28000 ㎡.The sales is with 20% for domestic, 80%for overseas all over the world. With the sales value going up, it is expected that the manufacturing capacity of Carefiber will be expanding steadily in the next few years.

 

Our Vision: Be a first-class optical communication enterprise.

Our Mission: Better product, technology, and services for customers.

Our Value: Strive for creation and super excellence. Make customers succeed based on mutual benefit.

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)