Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

IP 68 Waterproof ODVA MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord 12 Fibers Breakout Cable

Certification
China Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. certification
China Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. certification
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

IP 68 Waterproof ODVA MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord 12 Fibers Breakout Cable

IP 68 Waterproof ODVA MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord 12 Fibers Breakout Cable
IP 68 Waterproof ODVA MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord 12 Fibers Breakout Cable IP 68 Waterproof ODVA MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord 12 Fibers Breakout Cable IP 68 Waterproof ODVA MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord 12 Fibers Breakout Cable IP 68 Waterproof ODVA MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord 12 Fibers Breakout Cable

Large Image :  IP 68 Waterproof ODVA MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord 12 Fibers Breakout Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: CE Rohs
Model Number: MPO-SC
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: bag or drum
Delivery Time: 15-20days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: MPO-SC Jumper No. Of Fiber: 12
Fiber Type: SM G657A Cable Diameter: 5.0mm
Connector A: MPO (ODVA) Connector B: SC/UPC
High Light:

MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord

,

IP68 12 Fibers FTTA Breakout Cable

,

IP68 MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord

IP 68 Waterproof ODVA MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord 12 Fibers Breakout Cable

 

MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

 

Features:

 

1. High Performance in IL&RL

2. 4/8/12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

3. Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM application

4. Economical solution for mass-ermination of fiber

5. Suitable for MPO/MTP application

6. Compliant to directive 200/95/EC(RoHS)

7. MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7

 

Application:

1. Data communication network

2. Optical System Access network

3. Storage area networking fiber channel

4. High density architectures

 

IP 68 Waterproof ODVA MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord 12 Fibers Breakout Cable 0

IP 68 Waterproof ODVA MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord 12 Fibers Breakout Cable 1

Cable specification:

 

No. of cable
12
Fiber Model
G.657A1
Strength Member
Material
Aramid yarn
Tight buffer
Material
PVC
 
Diameter(±0.06)mm
0.90
 
Thickness(±0.03)mm
0.30
Outer Sheath
Material
TPU
 
Color
Black
 
Thickness(±0.1)mm
0.8
1.2
Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm
6.2
8.5
Cable Weight(±5)kg/km
35
68
Min. bending radius
Without Tension
10.0×Cable-φ
 
Under Maximum Tension
20.0×Cable-φ
Temperature range
(℃)
Installation
-20~+60
 
Transport&Storage
-40~+70
 
Operation
-40~+70

 

Connector specification:

Connector Type
Performance Level
Pull strength
Standard
Elite
Connector
Mode
Endface
IL(dB)
RL(dB)
IL(dB)
RL(dB)
(N)
LC/SC/FC/ST
SM
PC
≤0.2
≥50
≤0.15
≥50
≥68N
UPC
≤0.2
≥55
≤0.15
≥55
APC
≤0.2
≥60
≤0.15
≥60
MM
PC
≤0.2
≥35
≤0.15
≥35
MPO/MTP
SM
APC
≤0.7
≥60
≤0.35
≥60
≥68N
MM
PC
≤0.5
≥20
≤0.35
≥20
MTRJ
SM
PC
≤0.5
≥50
/
/
≥68N
MM
PC
≤0.5
≥35
/
/

Carefiber always focuses on reliable quality development. By complying with our quality policy"Continue to pursue excellent quality, offer the best products and services in order to realize customer needs and satisfaction", all along we strive for providing exceelent products and service to meet and exceed our cusotmer's need. Carefiber constantly works with modern quality management methods to ensure the whole service procedure in implemented flexibly and efficiently.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

 

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)