• Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd
    Eric Ben
    Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.
  • Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd
    Priscila Mota
    Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.
  • Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd
    Mahesh Gowda
    Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.
Contact Person : Susan Cheng
Phone Number : 86-15622869894
Whatsapp : +8618926789664

Durable Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 1m 3ft LC UPC To FC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC OM1

Place of Origin China
Brand Name carefiber
Certification CE Rohs
Model Number LC-FU
Minimum Order Quantity 1pc
Packaging Details 1pc in plastic bag, 200pcs or more in one carton
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 2000pcs/day

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Model Number MM DX FC-LC Patch Cord Cable Diameter 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm
Fiber Type MM OM3 OM4 OM1 Jacket PVC/LSZH
Connector SC LC FC ST MU Etc Cable Length 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m As Your Customeried
High Light

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

,

Single Mode Patch Cord

Leave a Message
Product Description

1m (3ft) LC UPC to FC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC (OFNR) OM1 Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cable

 

 

The fiber optic patch cord mainly used on patch panel or for the connection between outlets and terminal equipment.It also widely used for high bit rate data transmission,telecommunications,tesing instruments,active device terminations,LAN/WAN and FTTX.

Fiber Optic Patch cords are ultra reliable components featuring low insertion loss and return loss. They come with your choice of simplex or duplex cable configuration .Extensive range of fiber patch cables are terminated with state-of-the-art connectors and available in any combination of ST, SC, LC ,FC and MTRJ with PC, UPC or APC polish types to meet your standard or custom configurations.

 

Features:

 

  Good durability

  Good exchangeability

  High termperature stability

  Low insertion loss and back reflextion loss

  Superior quality standard PC/UPC/APC polishing

  Standard: Telcordia GR-326-CORE, TIA/EIA and IEC

 

 

Applications:

  

  Telecom net

   Local ring net

   Optical fiber sensor

   Optical fiber test equipment

   Optical fiber communication system

   FTTH, LAN,PON & Optical CATV

 

Specification:

 

Item
Unit
LC/SC/FC/ST Fiber Patch Cord
SM
MM
Fiber Diameter
um
9/125
65.5/125
50/125
Polishing
 
PC
UPC
APC
PC
PC
Insertion Loss
dB
≤0.2
≤0.15
≤0.2
≤0.1
≤0.1
Return Loss
dB
≥45
≥50
≥60
-
-
Insert-pull Test
dB
≤0.2
≤0.2
≤0.3
≤0.15
≤0.15
Interchangeability
dB
≤0.1
≤0.1
≤0.15
≤0.1
≤0.1
Temperature Range
-40~+80
Durability(1/Matings)
≥500
Tensile Strength (N)
≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber
9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Diameter
0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cores
Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

 

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Limited has passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers in the whole world.

 

 

Durable Multimode Fiber Optic Cable 1m 3ft LC UPC To FC UPC Duplex 2.0mm PVC OM1 0