Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord FTTA IP68 APC/UPC G652D Waterproof

China Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord FTTA IP68 APC/UPC G652D Waterproof supplier
Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord FTTA IP68 APC/UPC G652D Waterproof supplier Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord FTTA IP68 APC/UPC G652D Waterproof supplier Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord FTTA IP68 APC/UPC G652D Waterproof supplier

Large Image :  Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord FTTA IP68 APC/UPC G652D Waterproof

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: CE Rohs IP

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: as normal
Delivery Time: 5-15days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 500pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: Water-proof Pigtails Cable Type: Flat/Round/ Drop Cable
Fiber Type: G652D Or G657A Cable Dia: 4.0X7.8mm ,Round Cable 5.0mm,Drop Cable
IP: 68 Jacket: LSZH Or PVC
Application: FTTA Length: 1m /2m Or Customized
Return Loss: ≤ 0.45 DB Real Factory: Yes

IP68 APC/UPC G652D waterproof fiber optic drop cable patch cord in FTTA

 

 

Waterproof fiber optic cable assemblies are installation-friendly for fixed or mobile applications and transmit reliably data over long distances under severe environmental conditions.

 

 

 

Features:


1• Robust fiber-optic connector with screwed mating mechanism

 

2• IP68 protection, salt-mist proof, and EMI protection


3• High shock, vibration, and mechanical resistance


4• Broad temperature range and wide range of indoor and outdoor cables


5• Easy, reliable and cost-effective installation


Application:

 

1.Fiber-to-the-Antenna (FTTA)

2.Automation and industrial cabling

3.Surveillance systems

4.Naval and ship building

5.Broadcast


Optic fiber Cable type :

1. 4.0X7.8mm cable ,this fiber cable with good tensile strength , but the price is must higher.

2. The round cable, 5.0mm .

3. Drop cable, the lowest cost one.


Waterproof Connector Standard:

1• HuaWei

2• Corning

3• Fullaxs


Optical performance:

1.Insertion loss / IEC 61300-3-34


2.singlemode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.45 dB

3.multimode typ. ≤ 0.2 dB 97% ≤ 0.50 d

4.Return loss / IEC 61300-3-6 single mode ≥ 50 dB

 

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is located in Longhua New District, Shenzhen city, Guangdong Province. Founded in 2010, after 9 years, Carefiber group has HK Carefiber, Guizhou Carefiber and Guangxi Carefiber three sub-companies,they both are high-tech enterprise dedicated to research, development, production and sales of FTTH products in the following categories: Indoor/outdoor drop cable, Fiber optical fast connector, Patch cord, Pigtail, PLC splitter, FTB coupler, Adaptor, Fiber distribution box, Fiber distribution frame, Fiber Joint closure, indoor and outdoor base station wiring products,MPO, data center products, 5G supporting solutions etc, Carefiber provides customers with standard products and customized products of the integrated solutions.

 

Our Vision: Be a first-class optical communication enterprise.

Our Mission: Better product, technology, and services for customers.

Our Value: Strive for creation and super excellence. Make customers succeed based on mutual benefit.

 

 

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord FTTA IP68 APC/UPC G652D Waterproof

Single Mode Fiber Optic Cable Patch Cord FTTA IP68 APC/UPC G652D Waterproof

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)