• Eric Ben
    Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.
  • Priscila Mota
    Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.
  • Mahesh Gowda
    Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.
Contact Person : Debbie Lao
Phone Number : 86-137 1431 4786
WhatsApp : +8613714314786

Jumper Singlemode Optical Fiber Pigtail FTTH Mini SC/APC Outdoor IP67 Connector

Place of Origin China
Brand Name CFO
Certification CE Rohs
Model Number jumper
Minimum Order Quantity 1pc
Packaging Details 1pc in plastic bag or box or drum
Delivery Time 5-15days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 1000pcs/day
Product Details
Model Number Ftth Jumper Connector Type SC/APC,SC/UPC
Cable Jacket LSZH, PVC,PE Cable Type Flat Cable (max 4*8mm) Or Round Cable
Insertion Loss 0.2dB Or Less Return Loss 60dB
High Light

Pigtail Patch Cord

,

Single Mode Pigtail

Leave a Message
Product Description

Jumper Singlemode FTTH Mini SC/APC Outdoor IP67 Connector Fiber Cable for Huawei Telefonica

 

 

  Carefiber assemblies provide a robust and sealed connection solution for fiber to the home (FTTH) connectivity.

We provide purpose-built and cost ef ective solutions that meet the technical and operational needs of both
large and small scale SDU and MDU FTTH roll outs. Our solutions include standard and OEM compatible Aerial
and Direct Burial Flat Drops, as well as Indoor/Outdoor drops featuring micro armored and non-armored
constructions in 2.0mm, 3mm  4.6mm,2*3mm,2*5mm and 4*8mm cable sizes.

 

 

Characteristics:

 

1. Connector is free floating inside of the coupling housing.

2. Easy Assembly and Compatible to Other Industrial Adapters.

3. Patent pending in USA but Patented in Taiwan and China.

 

Specifications:

 

Design and Test Criteria Telcordia GR-3120 & GR-326
Connector Type SC, LC and MPO
Operation Temperature -40°C to 70°C
Insertion loss <0.25dB
Reflection loss < - 50dB (PC); <-65dB (APC)
RoHS Free of Hazardous Substance

 

 

 

 Applications:

 

1. Local Area Network (LAN)
2. Data communication network
3. Telecommunication optical transmission network
4. Optical access network(OAN)
5. Active device termination
6. Fiber optics data transmission
7. Test Equipment and CATV
8. Gigabit Ethernet

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.


We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information, we will reply you as soon as possible!!!