Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

Spiral Types SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly Single Mode

Certification
China Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. certification
China Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. certification
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

Spiral Types SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly Single Mode

Spiral Types SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly Single Mode
Spiral Types SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly Single Mode Spiral Types SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly Single Mode Spiral Types SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly Single Mode Spiral Types SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly Single Mode Spiral Types SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly Single Mode

Large Image :  Spiral Types SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly Single Mode

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM type
Certification: CE ;Rohs
Model Number: SC/APC

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1pc in plastci bag
Delivery Time: 5-15days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T,paypal, Western Union
Supply Ability: 30000/day
Detailed Product Description
Type Mode: SC/APC Connector Insertion Loss: ≤0.3DB
Return Loss: ≥60DB Cable Type: 2.0*3.0mm
Fiber Mode: Single Mode Application: FTTH Drop Cable,CATV ,CCTV,etc
High Light:

Optical Cable Connector

,

Quick Assembly Connector

Spiral Types SC/APC Quick Assembly Connector For Ftth Optical Fiber or Field Connector

 

Fast connector are factory pre-polished field-installable connectors that completely eliminate the need for hand polishing in the field. Proven mechanical splice technology ensuring precision fiber alignment, a factory pre-cleaved fiber stub and proprietary index matching gel combine to offer an immediate low loss termination to either single-mode or multimode optical fiber. Fast connectors are compatible with 250um and 900um optical fiber as well as 900um, 2mm, 3mm and drop cable cordage. All primary fiber types are supported. and each connector is color per industry standard requirments to aid in identification during and afger installation. Incorporated in device is an innovation. Translucent wedge enabling the use of a common VFI to provide a "pass/fail" signal once physical contact is achieved.

 

 

1. Features of Fiber Optic SC Fast Connector for FTTH

-Precise Mechanical Dimensions

-Low Insertion Loss,

High Return Loss

-Comply standard of IEC61754-4

-High Repeatability

 

2. Applications of Fiber Optic SC Fast Connector for FTTH

- Premise envirinments

- Connections at the desk for LAN environments

- Patch Panels

- Direct equipment termination

- Fiber to the Subscriber(FTTX)applications

- Repair/replacement requirements

- Equipment test leads

 

3.Technical Specs

 

Item Unit Parameters
Insertion Loss dB ≤0.3(1310nm&1550nm)
Return Loss dB ≤55
Bare Fiber Strength N >5
Clad Strength N >10
Tension N >50
Tensile strength(20N) dB IL≤0.2&RL≤5
Mechanical durability(500times) dB IL≤0.2&RL≤5
Operating Temperature °c minus5~70
Storage Temperature °c minus40~+85
 

 

Spiral Types SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly Single Mode 0

Spiral Types SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly Single Mode 1

Spiral Types SC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Quick Assembly Single Mode 2

Carefiber always focuses on reliable quality development. By complying with our quality policy"Continue to pursue excellent quality, offer the best products and services in order to realize customer needs and satisfaction", all along we strive for providing exceelent products and service to meet and exceed our cusotmer's need. Carefiber constantly works with modern quality management methods to ensure the whole service procedure in implemented flexibly and efficiently.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

 

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.

 

 

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)