Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

DLC RRU Duplex LC Fullaxs Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Certification
China Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. certification
China Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. certification
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

DLC RRU Duplex LC Fullaxs Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

DLC RRU Duplex LC Fullaxs Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord
DLC RRU Duplex LC Fullaxs Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord DLC RRU Duplex LC Fullaxs Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord DLC RRU Duplex LC Fullaxs Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord DLC RRU Duplex LC Fullaxs Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Large Image :  DLC RRU Duplex LC Fullaxs Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: CE Rohs
Model Number: Fullax connector patch cord
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: plastic bag or drum
Delivery Time: 15-20days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: Ftta Patch Cord No. Of Fiber: 2
Fiber Type: SM (OS2) Or MM (OM1,OM2,OM3,OM4) Connector: Duplex LC(DLC)
Cable Diameter: 4.8mm ,7.0mm Application: FTTA FTTX Network
High Light:

RRU Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

DLC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

,

Duplex LC Optic Patch Cable

DLC RRU Duplex LC fiber optic patch cable compatible with fullaxs connector

 

 

Features:

Open bulkhead for easy access to SFP IP67 water and dust protection Bulkhead cutout allows for removal of transceiver through the bulkhead No need to open remote radio head (RRH) for transceiver replacement Water proof, dust proof and corrosion resistant Plug has tolerance free design, free floating on Z-axis.

 

 
Type
SM-UPC
SM-APC
MM-UPC
Typical
MAX
Typical
MAX
Typical
MAX
Insertion loss
≤0.1
≤0.3dB
≤0.15
≤0.3dB
≤0.05
≤0.3dB
Return loss
≥50dB
≥30dB
≥30dB
Durability
500 mating cycles
Working temperature
-40 to + 85℃

Carefiber always focuses on reliable quality development. By complying with our quality policy"Continue to pursue excellent quality, offer the best products and services in order to realize customer needs and satisfaction", all along we strive for providing exceelent products and service to meet and exceed our cusotmer's need. Carefiber constantly works with modern quality management methods to ensure the whole service procedure in implemented flexibly and efficiently.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

 

Application:

Multi-purpose Outdoor For connection between distribution box and RRH Deployment in Remote Radio Head cell tower applications
DLC RRU Duplex LC Fullaxs Connector Fiber Optic Patch Cord 0

 

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)