• Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd
    Eric Ben
    Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.
  • Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd
    Priscila Mota
    Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.
  • Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd
    Mahesh Gowda
    Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.
Contact Person : Susan Cheng
Phone Number : 86-15622869894
Whatsapp : +8618926789664

Tactical Fiber 12 24 Cores SM OM3 OM4 ODVA MPO Patch Cord

Place of Origin China
Brand Name CFO
Certification CE Rohs
Model Number MPO patch cord
Minimum Order Quantity 1pc
Packaging Details bag
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500pcs/day

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Model Number IPFX-MPO Insert Loss <0.35db
Return Loss >45db Cable Diamter 7.0mm/ 5.0mm /6.0mm
Boot 90 Degree Bent Orright Angel Construction Type Direct Fiber Tail
Waterproof IP68 Factory Yes
High Light

OM4 ODVA MPO Patch Cord

,

Tactical Fiber MPO Patch Cord

,

ODVA MPO Patch Cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

Outdoor waterproof Tactical fiber 12 24 cores SM OM3 OM4 Cable ODVA MPO MTP Connector Fiber optical patch cord

 

MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

 

Features:

1. Available for standard or low loss MPO/MTP® interface
2. Bayonet locking design with IP68 sealing
3. Highly customizable configurations
4. Designed with protective housing, which fulfills IP67 environmental sealing

 

Application:

1. Data communication network
2. Optical System Access network
3. Storage area networking fiber channel
4. High density architectures

 

 

 

Product Parameters:
Performance Level
Standard
Elite
Connector
Mode
Endface
IL(max) (dB)
RL(min) (dB)
IL(max) (dB)
RL(min) (dB)
MPO/MTP
SM
12F/APC
≤0.70
≥60
≤0.35
≥60
24F/APC
≤0.75
≥60
≤0.35
≥60
48F/APC
≤0.75
≥60
 
 
MM
12F/PC
≤0.50
≥20
≤0.35
≥20
24F/PC
≤0.50
≥20
≤0.35
≥20
48F/PC
≤0.50
≥20
 
 
LC/SC/FC/ST
SM
APC
≤0.30
≥60
≤0.10
≥60
UPC
≤0.20
≥50
≤0.10
≥50
MM
PC
≤0.20
≥30
≤0.10
≥30

Note:
1.Test wavelength:SM@1310/1550nm,MM@850/1300nm;
2.Standard conformance: GR-326,GR-1435.

Mechanical Properties
Item
Criteria
Conformance
△IL After 50 Matings
MPO/MTP
≤0.3dB
GR-1435
△IL After 500 Matings
LC/SC/FC/ST
≤0.2dB
IEC 61300-2-2
Min Bend Radius (Dynamic)
20*OD (Cable Diameter)
Min Bend Radius (Static )
15*OD (Cable Diameter)
Environment Conditions
Item
Criteria
Conformance
Operation Temperature
-40~60°C
IEC 61753-1
Storage Temperature
-45~85°C

 

 

One-stop Service of FTTx soulution and more than 10 years manufatuere in Shenzhen China.

 

 

Tactical Fiber 12 24 Cores SM OM3 OM4 ODVA MPO Patch Cord 0

Tactical Fiber 12 24 Cores SM OM3 OM4 ODVA MPO Patch Cord 1

Carefiber always focuses on reliable quality development. By complying with our quality policy"Continue to pursue excellent quality, offer the best products and services in order to realize customer needs and satisfaction", all along we strive for providing exceelent products and service to meet and exceed our cusotmer's need. Carefiber constantly works with modern quality management methods to ensure the whole service procedure in implemented flexibly and efficiently.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.