Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

SC APC Conector de Campo Singlemode de conector óptico rápido FTTH Quick Connector

Certification
China Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. certification
China Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. certification
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

SC APC Conector de Campo Singlemode de conector óptico rápido FTTH Quick Connector

SC APC  Conector de Campo Singlemode de conector óptico rápido FTTH Quick Connector
SC APC  Conector de Campo Singlemode de conector óptico rápido FTTH Quick Connector

Large Image :  SC APC Conector de Campo Singlemode de conector óptico rápido FTTH Quick Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: CE Rohs
Model Number: CFO-5204

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 10pcs in blister card, 100pcs in white box, 1000pcs or 2000pcs in one carton
Delivery Time: 5-8 days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, , Western Union, MoneyGram
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Product Name: Ftth Quickly Connector Insert Loss: Tipica: 0.3dB// Máxima: 0,50 DB
Return Loss: Típica: 50 DB / Máxima: 55 DB Polishing Type: APC
Tension: 20N( +-0.2dB) Certificate: Anatel

SC APC Conector de Campo Singlemode de conector óptico rápido FTTH Quick Connector

 

    Carefiber Optical Field Connector developed for quick and easy connection of circular cables
Campactos with diameter 3mm with semi tight insulation fiber. Available in connector type
SC with APC polish. Also it can be assemlied with flat cable like 2*3mm or 2*5mm.

 

     

 

Standards:

 

 1.ITU-T and IEC and China standards:
 2.YDT 2341.1-2011 Field Assembled Optical Fiber Active Connector
   Part 1: Mechanical Type
3.China Telecom fast Connector Standard [2010] No. 953
4.01C GR-326-CORE (Issue 3, 1999) General requirements for
   single-mode optical connectors and jumpers
5.YD/T 1636-2007 Fiber to the Home (FTTH) Architecture and General
    Requirements Fiber Optic Cable Connector Part 4: Sectional Specification
   Optical Fiber Optical Cable Mechanical Connector

 

 Application:

 

   Used to make connectors in the field of optical cables, in FTTx networks. Designed to
internal application in controlled areas or termination boxes.

 

SC APC  Conector de Campo Singlemode de conector óptico rápido FTTH Quick Connector 0SC APC  Conector de Campo Singlemode de conector óptico rápido FTTH Quick Connector 1

 

Carefiber, as ten years fiber optic fast connector manufacturer , also our factory first product, we pay more attention in design

and R&D. Hundreds of types of quickly fast connector are available all over the world, you are always welcome 

to discuss with us about OEM or ODM. Our Technical and sales tema will provide you with solution within 24hours.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. (in short name: CFO), established in 2011, is located on the 10th floor (headquarters) of Jinhua Building, Longhua District, Shenzhen. The FTTX accessories production base is located in the National High-tech Industrial Park of Baise City, Guangxi. Outdoor optical cable factory is located in the Suchu National High-tech Industrial Park, by for now, we have currently employs 360 people, covers an area of 30,000 square meters, up till now the total investment in carefiber is about USD 5million ,specializing in the production of various indoor and outdoor optical fiber cables and optical fiber connectors, the products are widely used by telecom operators in the world. 95% of the products are exported to more than 60 countries around the world.

 

Carefiber has the ability to produce a full range of optical cables, ABF cables, ADSS, various types of direct buried, pipeline and aerial optical cables, as well as indoor and outdoor butterfly optical cables, building distribution cables, and access cables. The annual output capacity of optical cables is 3.5 million core kilometers. The FTTX accessories production base is mainly centered on FTTH FTTA supporting facilities, and independently produces PLC splitters, fiber optic fast connectors, fiber jumpers, FTTA base station waterproof jumpers, MPO/MTP 5G data center supporting products, etc., with an annual production capacity of 35 million PCS connector. At the same time, we work with many customers to develop and design optical fiber distribution boxes, optical cable connection boxes, indoor and outdoor cabinet, etc. to meet the needs of different customers for the market, and provide customers with one-stop procurching services.

 

Carefiber people adhere to: "Excellent quality" can be a first-class corporate philosophy, and strive to improve quality products and services that exceed customer needs. Strictly follow the ISO9001 quality management system and ISO14001 environmental management system throughout the entire process to ensure high-quality products and have various international certifications such as CE, ROHS, ANATEL, etc. to guarantee the products required by customers.

 

10 years of patience, 10 years of hard work, and 10 years of precipitation, Carefiber people are always looking forward to meeting you on the road of optical communication, and building a smart city with our hands together, where everything is connected and endless.

 

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)