Home ProductsOptical Fiber Pigtail

SC APC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail HDPE LSZH G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Certification
China Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. certification
China Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd. certification
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

SC APC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail HDPE LSZH G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable

SC APC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail HDPE LSZH G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable
SC APC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail HDPE LSZH G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable SC APC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail HDPE LSZH G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable SC APC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail HDPE LSZH G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable SC APC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail HDPE LSZH G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Large Image :  SC APC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail HDPE LSZH G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable

Product Details:
Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: CE Rohs
Payment & Shipping Terms:
Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: 1pc in one bag
Delivery Time: 5-25days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/week
Detailed Product Description
Model Name: Waterproof Jumper Insertion Loss: <0.2dB
Return Loss: 55dB Jumper Length: As Requirested
Fiber Type: G657A1/A2/B3 Jacket Material: HDPE Or LSZH
High Light:

SC APC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail

,

HDPE LSZH Waterproof Fiber Pigtail

,

G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable

IP 68 Waterproof Mini SC APC 1F G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable Pigtail 100M

 

Huawei Compatible Mini SC pre-terminated OSP Outdoor Flat drop cable pigtail provide easy FTTx (Fiber-To-The-X) installation and termination using existing hardware and installation methods for drops to homes and businesses. Its flat profile is compatible with existing wedge (P) clamps.The Ruggedized Connector, an outside plant Mini SC/APC, is compatible with industry standard OSP terminals.

 

Features:

 

1. Provides superior weather resistance for FTTA and other outdoor applications

2. Allows flexibility to use factory terminated assemblies or pre-terminated or field installed assemblies

3. Suitable for FTTA and outdoor temperature extremes Ensures functionality in harsh weather environments

4. Can be installs without special tooling

5. Threaded style coupling

6. Provides bend protection for installation and long term use

7. Faster network roll out and customer installations

8. 100% tested assemblies built in a controlled environment

9. Lower cost deployment by utilizing plug and play solutions

10.Custom built solutions with quick turnaround times

 

Applications:

 

1. Fiber optic communications in harsh outdoor environments.

2. Outdoor communication equipment connection.

3. Waterproof Fiber Equipment.

4. Remote wireless Base Station.

5. FTTx ISP Project.

 

SC APC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail HDPE LSZH G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable 0

SC APC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail HDPE LSZH G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable 1

 

 

SC APC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail HDPE LSZH G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable 2

SC APC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail HDPE LSZH G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable 3

SC APC Waterproof Fiber Pigtail HDPE LSZH G657A2 Fiber Optic Drop Cable 4

 

Harmonize the world and create the future!---CareFiber Group.

 

CareFiber(in short: CFO) was established in 2011 and the headquartered is in Longhua District,Shenzhen, China

 

From the beginning to the present, through more than 10 years of development, Carefiber has finally become an industry benchmark with its professional technical standards, superb product and perfect service.

 

Carefiber is specializing in various indoor and outdoor fiber optic cables, fiber optic connectors. At the same time, it has launched many products, such as fiber optic distribution box, quick assembly connectors, jumpers/pigtails, PLC splitters, adapters/attenuators, MPO/MTP 5G data center supporting products. With a global sales network, it is a very competitive innovator and pioneer in the field of optical communications in China.

 

Carefiber extends the optical link to every corner of the world like a neural network and builds an intelligent era of optical communication. Behind this is Carefiber’s continuous technological breakthroughs and innovative spirit.

 

Carefiber currently has a complete production base for optical fiber cables,fiber distribution boxes and Fttx accessories. Meanwhile, it also has a complete industrial chain and scientific and standardized process. For cables, a strict and orderly production system has been constructed with standardized production operations and strict quality control, continuously introducing internationally leading optical cable processing and a full set of testing equipment to escort the products. For fiber optical distribution box, enclosures and cross cabinet and so on, CFO can provide customers with one-stop purchasing services according to the supporting requirements of different markets because of strong product competitiveness and market share. The FTTX production base is mainly centered on FTTH supporting facilities. CFO actively researches and develops independent core technology, from the optical fiber fast connector,jumpers to PLC splitters production lines,seamless connection and perfect combination of different sections of technology. Integrating the requirements for product quality into every aspect of the work to ensure that every product sent out has no quality defects.

 

Quality is the foundation of an enterprise .CFO strictly follows the ISO 9001 quality management system, the ISO 14001 environmental management system. It introduced and implemented 5S, Six Sigma,and other advanced quality management tools and methods.The certificates of CE, Rohs, ANATEL,CPR,etc meet different markets and customers needs.

 

Carefiber is not only limited to a material supplier,but also an expert who provides customers with integrated and comprehensive solutions for Fiber to the Home. Providing customers with customized development of fiber-to-the-home solutions, ranging from the overall layout to the “one fiber” solution, and realizing the interconnection of cities with technology. Every small voice can be heard, every smile can be seen, it is Carefiber’s optical fiber that echoes across the mountains and seas.

 

Carefiber people adhere to: "Excellent quality" can be a first-class corporate philosophy,and strive to improve quality products and services that exceed customers needs. From the intelligent manufacturing to innovation, from the quality to the brand, CFO uses the latest technology products,fast customer response systems to win customer’s praise and trust and build a very good business partnerships.

 

In the future, Carefiber will become a first-class supplier of optical fiber solutions and provide high-quality services to more and more customers around the world.The interweaving of every optical fiber in the city is deriving the information ecology, holding up the smart future we all look forward to.

 

 
 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)