• Eric Ben
    Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.
  • Priscila Mota
    Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.
  • Mahesh Gowda
    Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.
Contact Person : Debbie Lao
Phone Number : 86-137 1431 4786
WhatsApp : +8613714314786

High Reliability G657A1 Optical Cable Splitter For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network

Place of Origin China
Certification Rohs CE ISO9001:2008
Minimum Order Quantity 10
Packaging Details Blister Box
Delivery Time 3days for samples, 7-15day for bulk order
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 5000pcs/day
Product Details
PLC Type Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter Operation Temperature -40~85℃
Operation Wavelength 1260-1650nm Fiber Type G657A1 Or As Requested
Pigtail Diameter 2.0mm Application FTTH FTTB FTTX Network
High Light

G657A1 Optical Cable Splitter

,

FTTH Optical Cable Splitter

,

FTTX optical cable splitter

Leave a Message
Product Description

Small Size Optical Cable Splitter , High Reliability Fiber Optic Splitter For FTTH

 

Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter (PLC Splitter) is based on planar waveguide optical power distribution products, with low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss, small size, wide operating wavelength range, high channel uniformity and good characteristics, generally used in passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to realize the optical power splitting. Our PLC splitters are compliant with Telcordia GR-1209-CORE, Telcordia GR-1221-CORE, YD/T 1117-2001 and RoHS standards.

 

1.Technical Performance

 

Table1. 1XN PLC splitter(with connector)

Parameters 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.3 ≤7.5 ≤11.0 ≤14.0 ≤17.0 ≤21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss(dB) UPC≥50dB;APC≥55dB
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Pigtail Length (m) 1m or customer specified
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Operation temperature(℃) -40~85

Note:

All measurements were done at room temperature.

Above parameters all testing at 1310nm,1550nm wavelength, if it test at 1260~1300nm,1600~1650nm,then insertion loss would be add 0.3dB based on above parameters.

 

Table2. 2XN PLC splitter(with connector)

Parameters 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.5 ≤8.0 ≤11.7 ≤14.7 ≤17.9 ≤21.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss(dB) UPC≥50dB;APC≥55dB
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Pigtail Length (m) 1m or customer specified
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Operation temperature(℃) -40~85

Note:

All measurements were done at room temperature.

Above parameters all testing at 1310nm,1550nm wavelength, if it test at 1260~1300nm,1600~1650nm,then insertion loss would be add 0.3dB based on above parameters.

 

2. Features:

 

Excellent Uniformity
High reliability, stability
The quality is more credible and stable than fusion coupler splitter
With low insertion loss, Low Polarization Dependent Loss, better return loss and the directivity,
Broadband operating, wavelength :1260nm ~1650nm wavelength range to achieve the planned distribution of optical power

 

 

3. Applications:

 

Access Network,EPON,GPON or WDM-PON
CATV system
Optical communication systems
Testing instruments
FTTH, FTTB

 

 

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer?
A: We are original manufacturer. We can do OEM/ODM business.Our company mainly produces optical fiber products.

Q: How long is your delivery time?
A: Group buying delivery time: 30-60 days; General delivery time: 20 days.
Q: What is your terms of payment?
A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery.

Q: What is the warranty ?
A: The free warranty is one year from the day of Commissioning qualified.If there is any fault for our products within the free warranty period, we will repair it and change the fault assembly for free.

High Reliability G657A1 Optical Cable Splitter For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network 0

High Reliability G657A1 Optical Cable Splitter For FTTH FTTB FTTX Network 1

 

5. Our Service:

 

1. Any question will be replied within 24 hours.
2. Professinal manufacture,Welcom to vist our company.
3. 100% test before shipping.
4. OEM/ODM is avaliable(As required print logo and customized color).
5. Fast delivery time(2 days for samples,order 3~7 days for bulk production)

 

6. FAQ

 

1. Are you a trade company or a manufacturer?
We are an manufacturer specialized in Fiber Optic PLC splitter, Patch Cords,Adapter ,Fast connector and other Communication Products. OEM & ODM service are available.
2. What is your delivery date?
The delivery date is about 5-15 days after receipt of payment.
3. Can you send free samples?
Yes, free samples are available; you just need to pay the express fee. You can provide your a/c like DHL,
or you can call your courier to pick up from our office.