• Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd
    Eric Ben
    Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.
  • Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd
    Priscila Mota
    Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.
  • Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd
    Mahesh Gowda
    Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.
Contact Person : Susan Cheng
Phone Number : 86-15622869894
Whatsapp : +8618926789664

1550nm SC APC optical fiber splitter ABS Box Type 1m Fiber Lenght

Place of Origin China
Brand Name CFO
Certification CE Rohs
Model Number FBT
Minimum Order Quantity 10pcs
Packaging Details 1pc in blister box
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, paypal
Supply Ability 5000pcs/day

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Coupling Ration 50/50 Connector SC/APC
Wavelenght 1550nm Fiber Lenght 1m
Model Number 1*2 FBT Coupler/splitter Feature Low Insert Loss
High Light

APC optical fiber splitter

,

1550nm optical fiber splitter

,

SC APC optical cable splitter

Leave a Message
Product Description

1310/1550nm Dual Window 50/50 Ratio SC/APC ABS Box Type 1x2 FBT Coupler 1*2 FBT FIber Optic Splitter
 
Carefiber can supply various FBT couplers including 1x2, 1x3,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32 and customerized products.
 
1. Features:
 
Low insert loss
Single Fusion design
Uniform power splittering
Compact size
High stablity and reliability
Standard: Rohs compliants
 
2. Applications:
 

  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
  • Test Equipment
  • FTTX Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links

 
3. Parameter:
 
 
Table-1
 

Parameter1x2
Operating Wavelength (nm)1310/1550
Operating bandwidth (nm)±40
GradePA

Insert Loss
(dB)
Coupling ratio:

1/99≤22.5/0.25≤23.5/0.35
2/98≤18.8/0.3≤19.5/0.4
3/97≤17.0/0.35≤17.8/0.45
5/95≤14.6/0.4≤15.5/0.5
10/90≤11.2/0.75≤12.0/0.8
20/80≤7.9/1.3≤8.4/1.4
30/70≤6.0/1.9≤6.3/2.1
40/60≤4.7/2.7≤4.9/2.9
50/50≤3.6≤3.8
Excess Loss(dB)0.070.1
PDL(dB)≤0.15≤0.20
Return Loss(dB)>50
Directivity(dB)≥55
Operating Temperature(ºC)-40~85
Storage Temperature(ºC)-40~85
ConnectorSC, FC, LC or customerized

 
Notes: The values are all tested at +23ºC without connectors.
 
Table-2

 
Configuration

1×2348161x32
Center Wavelength (nm)1310, 1490, 1550
Operating Wavelength (nm)±40
Insert LossPlease refer to the coupling ratio
Typical Excess Loss0.080.150.30.450.60.75
Return Loss≥55

Notes: The values are all tested at +23ºC without connectors.
 
 
4. After Services:
 
Shenzhen Carefiber comes with a one year limited warranty from the date of the purchase by the clients. If a material or workmanship defect arises and a valid claim is received within the warranty period, we will replace the items only and bear the shipping cost for both sides. we could not be held liable for damages to personal property due to misuse or improper care and maintenance of items. There is no fault rate for the items we delivered, if there is fiber optic equipment that does not work when you get it, just contact us. If we should be responsible for it after we test,we will replace it for you.We are equipped with the good after service department and never escape our responsibility.
 
1550nm SC APC optical fiber splitter ABS Box Type 1m Fiber Lenght 0