• Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd
    Eric Ben
    Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.
  • Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd
    Priscila Mota
    Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.
  • Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd
    Mahesh Gowda
    Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.
Contact Person : Susan Cheng
Phone Number : 86-15622869894
Whatsapp : +8618926789664

3 In 24 Out SC APC PLC Optical Splitter G657A Fiber LSZH / Hytrel Jacket

Place of Origin China
Brand Name CFO
Certification CE Rohs
Model Number SC/APC Panel PLC Splitter
Minimum Order Quantity 1pc
Packaging Details 1pc in box
Delivery Time 5-15days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500pcs/day

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Model Number Panel PLC Splitter Distribution Box Connector Type SC/APC
Fiber Type G657A Jacket Size 2.0mm
Jacket Material LSZH,Hytrel Feature High Reliability
High Light

SC APC PLC Optical Splitter

,

G657A Fiber PLC Optical Splitter

,

Hytrel Jacket Optic PLC Splitter

Leave a Message
Product Description

3In 24Out SC/APC Panel PLC Splitter Fiber Optical Distribution Box

 

Description Of Fiber Optic PLC Splitter
Planar Lightwave Circuit (PLC) splitter is a type of optical power management device that is fabricated using silica optical waveguide technology to distribute optical signals from Central Office (CO) to multiple premise locations.

 

 

Performance:

 

1×N PLC splitter (measured at room temperature and excludes connector loss)
Type 1*2 1*4 1*8 1*16 1*32 1*64
Fiber type 9/125 um SMF-28e or customer appoint
Operating wavelength(nm) 1260~1650
Insertion loss(dB) Typical 3.6 6.8 10.0 13.0 16.0 19.5
(P/S)Max 3.8/4.0 7.1/7.3 10.2/10.5 13.5/13.7 16.5/16.8 20.5/21.0
Loss uniformity(dB) Max 0.6 0.6 0.8 1.2 1.5 2.0
Polarization dependent loss(dB) Max 0.15 0.15 0.2 0.2 0.2 0.3
Directivity(dB) Min 55
Return loss(dB) Min UPC:50 APC:60
Operating temperature(℃) -40~85
Storage temperature(℃) -40~85

 

 

Features:

 

Low Insertion loss and Low PDL
Uniform power splitting
High reliability
Excellent environmental stability
Compact size and various package

 

Applications:

  • Fiber to The Home (FTTH)
  • Passive optical networks (PON)
  • Local Area Networks (LAN)
  • Cable Television (CATV)
  • Test Equipment
  • FTTX Systems
  • PON Networks
  • CATV Links
  • Optical Signal Distribution

Types:

 

1. Basic type PLC splitter

2. SFF type PLC splitter

3. 900um Fan-out Type PLC Splitter

4. Cassette type PLC splitter Module

5. Rack type PLC splitter Module

6. Tray assembly PLC splitter Module

7. Flat Quick-Connect Termination Type PLC Splitter Module

 

 

Carefiber always focuses on reliable quality development. By complying with our quality policy"Continue to pursue excellent quality, offer the best products and services in order to realize customer needs and satisfaction", all along we strive for providing exceelent products and service to meet and exceed our cusotmer's need. Carefiber constantly works with modern quality management methods to ensure the whole service procedure in implemented flexibly and efficiently.

 

 

Advantages Of Fiber Optic Splitter

1. Adopt high strength stainless steel, pass salt spray test

2. Ferrule core is less than 0.2um

3. Adopt 100% new raw material, ROHS compliance

4. Low Insertion loss

5. Low PDL Compact Design

6. Good channel-to-channel uniformity

7. Wide Operating Wavelength: from 1260nm to 1650nm

8. Wide Operating Temperature: from -40℃ to 85℃

 

 

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer?
A: We are original manufacturer. We can do OEM/ODM business.Our company mainly produces optical fiber products.

Q: How long is your delivery time?
A: Group buying delivery time: 30-60 days; General delivery time: 20 days.
Q: What is your terms of payment?
A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery.

Q: What is the warranty ?
A: The free warranty is one year from the day of Commissioning qualified.If there is any fault for our products within the free warranty period, we will repair it and change the fault assembly for free.