• Eric Ben
    Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.
  • Priscila Mota
    Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.
  • Mahesh Gowda
    Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.
Contact Person : Debbie Lao
Phone Number : 86-137 1431 4786
WhatsApp : +8613714314786

MPO SC Fiber Optic Jumper SM G657A 12 Fibers Waterproof MPO Breakout Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name CFO
Certification CE Rohs
Model Number MPO-SC
Minimum Order Quantity 1pc
Packaging Details bag or drum
Delivery Time 15-20days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability 500pcs/day
Product Details
Features IP68 Waterproof Model Number MPO-SC Jumper
Name Fiber Optic Jumper Fiber Type SM G657A
Connector A MPO (ODVA) Connector B SC/UPC
High Light

SM G657A Fiber Optic Jumper

,

MPO SC Fiber Optic Jumper

,

Waterproof MPO Breakout cable

Leave a Message
Product Description

IP 68 Waterproof ODVA MPO-SC FTTA Patch Cord 12 Fibers Breakout Cable

 

MPO Breakout cable, a cost-effective alternative to time-consuming field termination, is designed for high-density fiber patching in data centers which need space saving and reduce cable management troubles.

 

Cable specification:

 

No. of cable
12
Fiber Model
G.657A1
Strength Member
Material
Aramid yarn
Tight buffer
Material
PVC
 
Diameter(±0.06)mm
0.90
 
Thickness(±0.03)mm
0.30
Outer Sheath
Material
TPU
 
Color
Black
 
Thickness(±0.1)mm
0.8
1.2
Cable Diameter(±0.2)mm
6.2
8.5
Cable Weight(±5)kg/km
35
68
Min. bending radius
Without Tension
10.0×Cable-φ
 
Under Maximum Tension
20.0×Cable-φ
Temperature range
(℃)
Installation
-20~+60
 
Transport&Storage
-40~+70
 
Operation
-40~+70

 

Connector specification:

Connector Type
Performance Level
Pull strength
Standard
Elite
Connector
Mode
Endface
IL(dB)
RL(dB)
IL(dB)
RL(dB)
(N)
LC/SC/FC/ST
SM
PC
≤0.2
≥50
≤0.15
≥50
≥68N
UPC
≤0.2
≥55
≤0.15
≥55
APC
≤0.2
≥60
≤0.15
≥60
MM
PC
≤0.2
≥35
≤0.15
≥35
MPO/MTP
SM
APC
≤0.7
≥60
≤0.35
≥60
≥68N
MM
PC
≤0.5
≥20
≤0.35
≥20
MTRJ
SM
PC
≤0.5
≥50
/
/
≥68N
MM
PC
≤0.5
≥35
/
/

 

 

Features:

 

1. High Performance in IL&RL

2. 4/8/12 and 24 fiber connector terminations and assemblies

3. Designed for low loss and standard loss SM and MM application

4. Economical solution for mass-ermination of fiber

5. Suitable for MPO/MTP application

6. Compliant to directive 200/95/EC(RoHS)

7. MPO connector complies with IEC-61754-7

 

Application:

1. Data communication network

2. Optical System Access network

3. Storage area networking fiber channel

4. High density architectures

 

MPO SC Fiber Optic Jumper SM G657A 12 Fibers Waterproof MPO Breakout Cable 0

MPO SC Fiber Optic Jumper SM G657A 12 Fibers Waterproof MPO Breakout Cable 1

 

Advantages Of Fiber Optic Splitter

1. Adopt high strength stainless steel, pass salt spray test

2. Ferrule core is less than 0.2um

3. Adopt 100% new raw material, ROHS compliance

4. Low Insertion loss

5. Low PDL Compact Design

6. Good channel-to-channel uniformity

7. Wide Operating Wavelength: from 1260nm to 1650nm

8. Wide Operating Temperature: from -40℃ to 85℃

 

 

FAQ

Q: Are you trading company or manufacturer?
A: We are original manufacturer. We can do OEM/ODM business.Our company mainly produces optical fiber products.

Q: How long is your delivery time?
A: Group buying delivery time: 30-60 days; General delivery time: 20 days.
Q: What is your terms of payment?
A: T/T 30% as deposit, and 70% before delivery.

Q: What is the warranty ?
A: The free warranty is one year from the day of Commissioning qualified.If there is any fault for our products within the free warranty period, we will repair it and change the fault assembly for free.