• Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd
    Eric Ben
    Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.
  • Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd
    Priscila Mota
    Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.
  • Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd
    Mahesh Gowda
    Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.
Contact Person : Susan Cheng
Phone Number : 86-15622869894
Whatsapp : +8618926789664

FTTH Aircraft Spiral fiber optic quick connector Assembly SC UPC APC

Place of Origin China
Certification Rohs SGS ISO9001:2008
Model Number CFO-L5504G
Minimum Order Quantity 10pcs
Packaging Details 10pcs in blister bag
Delivery Time 2days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union, Payapl
Supply Ability 10000pcs/day

Contact me for free samples and coupons.

Whatsapp:0086 18588475571

Wechat: 0086 18588475571

Skype: sales10@aixton.com

If you have any concern, we provide 24-hour online help.

x
Product Details
Model Number SCUPC/APC Fiber Optic Fast Connector Insert Loss Max<=0.5dB ,Average<=0.3dB
Return Loss APC≥ 50dB UPC≥ 450dB Cable Type 2 X3mm .2.0mm ,0.9 Mm Cables
Connector Length 60mm Connector Structure Pre -embeded Type
High Light

Aircraft Spiral Fiber Optic Quick Connector

,

Pre Embedded Fast Connector SC APC

,

FTTH Fiber Fast Connector

Leave a Message
Product Description

FTTH Aircraft Spiral Fiber Optic Quick Connector Assembly SC UPC APC

 

FTTH Pre-Embedded SC Fiber Assembly Connector Aircraft Spiral Fiber Optic Fast Connector

 

The Carefiber Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules.

 

1. Product Features of FTTH Pre-Embedded SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector:

 

This Fast Connectors feature a pre-stubbed factory-polished ferrule that couples to the fiber being terminated. Precision mechanical alignment insures low loss with a proprietary gel.
Connector Type: SC
Fiber Application: Singlemode, Multimode
Fiber Type: Simplex
Number of Fibers: 1
Maximum Cable Diameter (mm):  900um, 2mm, 3mm or 2X3mm Fiber Types
Connector Ferrule: Ceramic

 

 

2.Material Specifications of FTTH Pre-Embedded SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector:

 

Name Spe. Remarks

Fiber type

Single mode or Multi mode

Consistent with ROHS,IEC

Applicable for

Indoor or Outdoor FTTH

Cable diameter

2*3mm,φ3.0mm

Diameter of Cermic core

2.499±0.002mm

Concentricity of Ceramic core

≦0.5um

Material of plastic parts

PBT(Main-body);PEI(Inner-core);Dust Cap(PE)

Spring material

304

 

 

3.Applicable scope of FTTH Pre-Embedded SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector:

 

1. Router
2. Set top Box
3. Wireless Device
4. Television Equipment

 

 

4.Fiber Cutting Length of FTTH Pre-Embedded SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector:

 

FTTH Aircraft Spiral fiber optic quick connector Assembly SC UPC APC 0

                                                    Fixed length device

 

FTTH Aircraft Spiral fiber optic quick connector Assembly SC UPC APC 1

                                                   Optical fiber cutting length diagram

                                         

 

5.Product Description of FTTH Pre-Embedded SC Fiber Optic Fast Connector:

 

FTTH Aircraft Spiral fiber optic quick connector Assembly SC UPC APC 2

FTTH Aircraft Spiral fiber optic quick connector Assembly SC UPC APC 3

 

6. Carefiber Service:

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Limited has passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers in the whole world.

 

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. we will reply you as soon as possible!!!

 

Carefiber, Care you life.