• Eric Ben
    Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.
  • Priscila Mota
    Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.
  • Mahesh Gowda
    Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.
Contact Person : Debbie Lao
Phone Number : 86-137 1431 4786
WhatsApp : +8613714314786

3.00mm 3M SC - SC Fiber Patch Cord , LSZH / PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

Place of Origin China
Brand Name CFO
Certification Rohs SGS ISO9001-2008
Model Number SC-UPC Patch Cord
Minimum Order Quantity 10pcs
Packaging Details 1pc in PP bag
Delivery Time 3days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms Western Union, L/C, T/T
Supply Ability 5000pcs/day
Product Details
Fiber Type 9/125um G657A1 Fiber Length 1m; 2m;3m; Customized
Jacket Material LSZH/PVC Insertion Loss(IL) <=0.2dB
Return Loss(RL) >=50dB Durability >1000 Times
High Light

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

,

Single Mode Patch Cord

Leave a Message
Product Description

3.00mm 3M SC - SC Fiber Patch Cord , LSZH / PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Jumper Cables

Factory manufactured optic fiber patch cord,used in connecting receiver and terminal box.with many interfaces optional LC,SC,ST,SC
 
1. Application:
 
1. Optic-fiber Communication Systems
2. Optic-fiber Data Communications
3. Optic-fiber Access Networks
4. Optic-fiber CATV
5. LAN
6. Test Equipment
7. Telecommunication networks
8. Local Area Networks(LANs)
9. Test Equipment
10. FTTH
 
2. Features:
 
1. ompliance with the Standard of IEC and YD/T1272
2. High Return Loss and Low Insertion Loss
3. Good Repeatability and Interchangeability
4. PC,UPC,APC Polishing
5. Single mode,Multi-Mode Versions
6. Various Types of Connectors:FC,SC,ST,MU,LC,MTRJ,MPO,E2000,etc
7. Ribbon Pigtail Cable,Bunchy Pigtail Cable,Waterproof Pigtail Cable
8. Multiple option of Optic Cable Core,Simplex,Twin cores,4 Cores,6 Cores,12 Cores,24 Cores, 48 Cores
 
3. Specification:
 
1. Insertion Loss ----Single mode:PC≤0.3dB, UPC≤0.2dB, APC≤0.2dB, MTRJ≤0.5dB; Multi-2. mode:PC≤0.3dB, MTRJ≤0.5dB
2. Return Loss ----PC≥45dB,UPC≥50dB, APC≥65dB, MTRJ≥40dB
3. Repeatability:≤0.2dB
4. Frequency of Usage:≥1000Times
5. Operating Temperature Range:-40°C~+85°C
 
4. Order Information:

 

Fiber Optic Patch Cord
Connector Type Ceramic Ferrule Bore End Face Cable Diameter Simplex/Twin core Single mode/Multi-mode Length
FC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Twin core SM/MM Customized
SC PC/UPC/APC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Twin core SM/MM Customized
ST PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2,Φ3 Simplex/Twin core SM/MM Customized
LC PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2 Simplex/Twin core SM/MM Customized
MU PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ2 Simplex/Twin core SM/MM Customized
MTRJ PC/UPC Φ0.9, Φ3 Simplex/Twin core SM/MM Customized

 3.00mm 3M SC - SC Fiber  Patch Cord , LSZH / PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Jumper Cables 0
5. Product Show:
3.00mm 3M SC - SC Fiber  Patch Cord , LSZH / PVC Jacket Fiber Optic Jumper Cables 1

6. Our Service:

 

 

A Leading Chinese Fiber Optics Manufacturer, Supplier & Exporter!

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide fiber optic patch cord, fiber optic connector, fiber optic adaptor, FTTH fast connector, patch cord production line equipment and fiber optic patch panel. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.
 
Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Limited has passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers in the whole world.


 
We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care our life.