Home ProductsOptical Fiber Cable

Yellow / Orange Micro Fiber Optic Cable , Anti Torsion Single Mode Fiber Cable

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

Yellow / Orange Micro Fiber Optic Cable , Anti Torsion Single Mode Fiber Cable

China Yellow / Orange Micro Fiber Optic Cable , Anti Torsion Single Mode Fiber Cable supplier

Large Image :  Yellow / Orange Micro Fiber Optic Cable , Anti Torsion Single Mode Fiber Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Certification: IS9001:2008

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilometer/Kilometers
Packaging Details: 2kilometer packing
Delivery Time: 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Operating Temperature: -20~+60℃ Fiber Type: Singlemode Or Multimode
Structure: 0.9mm Or 0.6mm Tight Buffer Cable Stength Member: Aramid Yarn
Sheath Material: PVC Or LSZH Sheath Color Force: Yellow Or Orange
Fiber Count: 2 To 12 Fibers Length Per Roll: 1KM Or As Requested

Yellow / Orange Micro Fiber Optic Cable , Anti Torsion Single Mode Fiber Cable
 
1. Description


MFC multi-purpose distribution cable use multi-fiber subunits (¢250um colored fiber, aramid yarn as strength member), A fiber reinforced plastic(FRP) locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The subunits are stranded around the cable core. The cable is completed with a PVC or LSZH (Low smoke, Zero halogen, Flame-retardant) jacket.

 

 

2. Features


High-integrated colored bare fiber design.

Aramid yarn as strength member making cable have excellent tensile strength performance.

Excellent performance of anti-torsion.

The outer jacket material has many advantages such as anticorrosion, waterproof, anti-ultraviolet radiation, flame-retardant and harmless to environment etc.

All dielectric structure protect cable from electromagnetic influence.

Scientific design with strict processing.

Applicable for multi optical fiber patch cord.

Applicable for backbone distribution cable in building.

 


3. Optical Characteristics

 

Items Fiber type
50/125um 62.5/125um G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km ≤3.5dB/km    
@1300nm ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km    
@1310nm     ≤0.50dB/km ≤0.50dB/km
@1550nm     ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.40dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500MHz•km ≥200MHz•km    
@1300nm ≥1000MHz•km ≥600MHz•km    
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA    
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc     ≤1260nm ≤1450nm

  
4. Technical Parameters

 

Fiber

Count

Cable Diameter
(mm)

Cable Weight
(kg/km)

Bending Radius

Dynamic/Static
(mm)

Tensile Strength

Long/Short term
(N)

2~12 4.5 6.3 20D/10D 30/100

Note:

Transport/Storage/Operating Temperature: -20Ċ~+60Ċ.

 All data in the table are for reference and subject to change without notification.

 
 Yellow / Orange Micro Fiber Optic Cable , Anti Torsion Single Mode Fiber Cable
5. Our Serivces


Any question will be replied within 24 hours.
Professinal manufacture,Welcom to vist our company.
100% test before shipping.
OEM/ODM is avaliable(As required print logo and customized color).
Fast delivery time(2 days for samples,order 3~7 days for bulk production)
 
6. FAQ


Are you a trade company or a manufacturer?
We are an manufacturer specialized in Fiber Optic PLC splitter, Patch Cords,Adapter ,Fast connector and other Communication Products. OEM & ODM service are available.
What is your delivery date?
The delivery date is about 5-15 days after receipt of payment.
Can you send free samples?
Yes, free samples are available; you just need to pay the express fee. You can provide your a/c like DHL,
or you can call your courier to pick up from our office.
The cable marking can be as required to printing?
Yes,You have only to give us your marking.

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)