Home ProductsOptical Fiber Cable

Black Sheath Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Pigtail For Indoor / Outdoor

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

Black Sheath Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Pigtail For Indoor / Outdoor

China Black Sheath Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Pigtail  For Indoor / Outdoor supplier

Large Image :  Black Sheath Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Pigtail For Indoor / Outdoor

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Certification: IS9001:2008

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilometer/Kilometers
Packaging Details: 2kilometer packing
Delivery Time: 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Operating Temperature: -20~+60℃ Fiber Type: Singlemode Or Multimode
Sheath Material: PE Sheath Color Force: Black
Fiber Count: 2 To 12 Fibers Length Per Roll: 1KM Or As Requested

GYFTY Fiber Optic Outdoor Cable Non - Armored Strength Member Fiber Optic Cable
 
1. Description

 

GJA waterproof pigtail cable use simplex cable(¢900um tight buffer fiber, aramid yarn as strength member) as subunit. A steel wire locates in the center of core as a non-metallic strength member. The subunits are stranded around the cable core. An aluminum polyethylene laminate is applied around the cable core. The cable is completed with a PE jacket.

 

2. Optical Characteristics

 

Items Fiber type
50/125um 62.5/125um G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm ≤3.5dB/km ≤3.5dB/km    
@1300nm ≤1.5dB/km ≤1.5dB/km    
@1310nm     ≤0.50dB/km  
@1550nm     ≤0.40dB/km ≤0.40dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500MHz•km ≥200MHz•km    
@1300nm ≥1000MHz•km ≥600MHz•km    
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA    
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc     ≤1260nm ≤1450nm

Attenuation at temperature cycling △a (-20℃~+60℃)

@1300nm ≤0.25dB/km ≤0.25dB/km    
@1550nm     ≤0.10dB/km ≤0.15dB/km
 

3. Technical Parameters

 

Fiber

Count

Cable Diameter
(mm)
Cable Weight
(kg/km)

Tensile Strength

Long/Short term
(N)

Crush Resistance

Long/Short term
(N/100mm)

Bending Radius

Dynamic/Static
(mm)

2 9.2 58 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
4 9.2 64 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
6 10.4 102 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
12 12.3 109 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D

Note:

Transport/Storage/Operating Temperature: -20Ċ~+60Ċ,Installation Temperature: -5Ċ~+50Ċ.

The symbol D in Bending Radius Column represents overall diameter of round diameter.

The data of cable size and weight are calculated according to Ø2.0 single-fiber cable.

All data in the table are for reference and subject to change without notification.

 
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

4. Features

 

Good mechanical and environmental performance.
The jacket anti-corrosion, anti-water and anti-ultraviolet radiation etc.
APL moisture barrier.
Scientific design with serious processing art.

Applicable for optical connection in optical communication machine room, optical distribution frame.
Applicable for equipment connection in one room or in different floors.

Black Sheath Waterproof Fiber Optic Cable , Fiber Optic Pigtail  For Indoor / Outdoor

5. Our Serivces

Any question will be replied within 24 hours.
Professinal manufacture,Welcom to vist our company.
100% test before shipping.
OEM/ODM is avaliable(As required print logo and customized color).
Fast delivery time(2 days for samples,order 3~7 days for bulk production)
 
6. FAQ

Are you a trade company or a manufacturer?
We are an manufacturer specialized in Fiber Optic PLC splitter, Patch Cords,Adapter ,Fast connector and other Communication Products. OEM & ODM service are available.
What is your delivery date?
The delivery date is about 5-15 days after receipt of payment.
Can you send free samples?
Yes, free samples are available; you just need to pay the express fee. You can provide your a/c like DHL,
or you can call your courier to pick up from our office.
The cable marking can be as required to printing?
Yes,You have only to give us your marking.

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)