Home ProductsOptical Fiber Cable

GYXTY Steel Optical Fiber Cable Uni - Tube Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

GYXTY Steel Optical Fiber Cable Uni - Tube Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable

China GYXTY Steel Optical Fiber Cable Uni - Tube Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable supplier
GYXTY Steel Optical Fiber Cable Uni - Tube Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable supplier GYXTY Steel Optical Fiber Cable Uni - Tube Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Large Image :  GYXTY Steel Optical Fiber Cable Uni - Tube Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: IS9001:2008
Model Number: GYXTY

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1 Kilometer/Kilometers
Packaging Details: 2kilometer packing
Delivery Time: 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000 Kilometer/Kilometers per Month
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Operating Temperature: -40~+70℃ Fiber Type: G652D Or As Requested
Cable Type: GYXTY Cable Strength Member: Steel Wire
Sheath Material: PE Or As Requested Sheath Color Force: Black
Fiber Capacity: 2 To 24 Fibers Length Per Roll: 2KM Or As Requested

GYXTY Steel Uni-Tube Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable With Black Sheath
 
1. Description


Steel Wire Armored Uni-Tube optical cable with fibers placed in loose buffer tube.The cable core is protected with jelly to prevent water intrusion and migration, protected with steel wire armor. The whole set cover with a black polyethylene outer jacket.
 
2. Optical Characteristics

 

Items Fiber type
50/125um 62.5/125um G.652 G.655
Attenuation(+20℃) @850nm ≤3.0dB/km ≤3.3dB/km    
@1300nm ≤1.0dB/km ≤1.0dB/km    
@1310nm     ≤0.36dB/km ≤0.40dB/km
@1550nm     ≤0.22dB/km ≤0.23dB/km
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm ≥500MHz•km ≥200MHz•km    
@1300nm ≥500MHz•km ≥500MHz•km    
Numerical Aperture 0.200±0.015NA 0.275±0.015NA    
Cable Cut-off Wavelength λcc     ≤1260nm ≤1450nm

 
  
 
3. Technical Parameters

 

Fiber
Count

 

 Tubes Count

Cable Diameter
(mm)

Cable Weight
(kg/km)

Bending Radius
Dynamic/Static
(mm)

Tensile Strength
Long/Short term
(N)

Crush Resistance
Long/Short term
(N/100mm)

2~12 6 7.5 74 20D/10D 600/1500 300/1000
14~24 8 8.0 80 20D/10D 600/1500 300/1000

Note:
ransport/Storage/Operating Temperature: -40Ċ~+70Ċ.
All data in the table are for reference and subject to change without notification.

 
4. Features:

 

High tensile streghth of stranded wires meet the requirement of self-supporting and reduce the installation cost.

Good mechanical and environmental performance.
High strength loose tube that is hydrolysis resistant.
Special tube filling compound ensure a critical protection of fiber.
Steel wire used as the central strength member.
Loose tube filling compound.
100% cable core filling.
 GYXTY Steel Optical Fiber Cable Uni - Tube Outdoor Armored Fiber Optic Cable
 
5. Our Serivces


Any question will be replied within 24 hours.
Professinal manufacture,Welcom to vist our company.
100% test before shipping.
OEM/ODM is avaliable(As required print logo and customized color).
Fast delivery time(2 days for samples,order 3~7 days for bulk production)
 
6. FAQ


Are you a trade company or a manufacturer?
We are an manufacturer specialized in Fiber Optic PLC splitter, Patch Cords,Adapter ,Fast connector and other Communication Products. OEM & ODM service are available.
What is your delivery date?
The delivery date is about 5-15 days after receipt of payment.
Can you send free samples?
Yes, free samples are available; you just need to pay the express fee. You can provide your a/c like DHL,
or you can call your courier to pick up from our office.
The cable marking can be as required to printing?
Yes,You have only to give us your marking.

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)