• Eric Ben
    Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.
  • Priscila Mota
    Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.
  • Mahesh Gowda
    Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.
Contact Person : Debbie Lao
Phone Number : 86-137 1431 4786
WhatsApp : +8613714314786

Gigabit Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex OM4 FC - FC Patch Cord OEM / ODM

Place of Origin China
Brand Name CFO
Certification Rohs, IS9001:2008
Model Number ST Patch Cord
Minimum Order Quantity 10pcs
Packaging Details 1pc pp bag
Delivery Time 3days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability 5000pcs/day
Product Details
Type FC-FC OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Return Loss ≥35dB
Insertion Loss 0.5dB Tensile Strength(N) ≥90 (3.0)≥70 (2.0) 0.9
Cable Jaket PVC,LSZH Durability(dB) <0.1 Typical Change, 1000times
High Light

Armored Patch Cable

,

Single Mode Patch Cord

Leave a Message
Product Description

Gigabit Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex OM4 FC - FC Patch Cord OEM / ODM

 

1. Features:

 

 Insertion Loss≤0.2dB

 Return Loss≥65dB

 OEM&ODM are available

 Working Temperature: -40°C~+75°C

 Telcordia’s GR-326-Core, IEC Standard

 Green Production, RoHS Standard

 Excellent Polished and 100% tested

 High stability various environments

 Customize order available

 

2. Applications:

 

 telecommunications & communication system;

 broadband & optical fiber access network;
 FTTH, FTTB, FTTX network

 Connection between the optical transmission network and the optical transmission equipment

 

 

Gigabit Multimode Fiber Optic Patch Cord Duplex OM4 FC - FC  Patch Cord OEM / ODM 0

 

3. Specifications:

 

 

Mode SM MM
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.3dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥55dB ≥65dB ≥35dB
Interchangeability ≤0.2dB
Salt Spray ≤0.1dB
Repeatability ≤0.1dB (1000 times)
Vibration ≤0.2dB (550Hz 1.5mm)
Temperature ≤0.2dB (-40+85 sustain 100 hours)
Humidity ≤0.2dB (+25+65 93 R.H.100 hours)
Apex Offset 0μm ~ 50μm
Radius of Curvature 7mm ~ 25mm

 

 

4. Carefiber Services:

 

Before Sale Service:
We provide professional offer. Provide detailed products test report and related specifications.
We provide professional technology support to meet the requirements of customers.
Within 12 hours of the corresponding customer inquiry,our commissioners will promptly get in touch with the customers.

 

After Sale Service:
Carefiber comes with a one year limited warranty from the date of the purchase by the clients. If a material or workmanship defect arises and a valid claim is received within the warranty period, we will replace the items only and bear the shipping cost for both sides. we could not be held liable for damages to personal property due to misuse or improper care and maintenance of items. There is no fault rate for the items we delivered, if there is fiber optic equipment that does not work when you get it, just contact us. If we should be responsible for it after we test,we will replace it for you.We are equipped with the good after service department and never escape our responsibility.

 

Service:

 

Q1: How to 100% guarantee the insertion loss of the adapters is below 0.1dB/0.2dB?


Firstly the quality of the sleeve , secondly the accurate size of housing,
then 100% inspection in the production is must.


Q2: Why some times too tight or loose when assemble the adapters to the plate?


There is tolerance of the thickness of the plate especially baking finished plate, you must make sure the gap distance is just match the plate thickness.


Q3: How to keep the clearance of the endface of the connectors?


Do not take off the dust cap in transportation and stocking, make sure not to touch the end face with hand. If found dirty or scratch under telescope, please clean it with alcohol.


Q4: What’s the warranty of Carefiber fiber optic patch cord?


We can ensure lifetime warranty as our fiber optic cable is UL approved and all our
fiber optic patch cords are 100% testing passed


Q5: Can we print our logo on the fiber cable jacket?


Yes, of course. You can decide the print on the fiber cable jacket. MOQ is 1KM when
you want to add your logo. No MOQ as neutral printing.


Q6: What is the insertion loss for singlemode?
It is ≤0.2dB (Typical ≤0.1dB)


Q7: Can you do the 3D (interferometer) test?


Yes, we have the interferometer in our factory, we usually do the test as customers
request. Our 30 test passing rate is over 90%.

 

5. FAQ:

 

1. Do you provide free samples?

yes, we can supply some free samples , the buyer should bear the shipping cost.

 

2. Can we become your distributor or agency in our area?

yes, it is possible if we do not have an agency or distributor in your area. The best way to start the business and approve your good intentions through several regular orders over a period. we will support very good products to our distributor including samples, price and other supports. please contact with our sales manager for more details.

 

3.Can you supply OEM products under our brand?

yes ,we are manufacturer ,but we can accept OEM service with OEM package ,you just need to send us your detailed requirements.

 

6. Please let us know what we can do for you in FTTH field.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.
 

 

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.