Home ProductsFiber Optic Adapter

Optic LAN Fiber Optic Adapter Zirconia Sleeve Duplex Single Mode LC - UPC Adapter

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

Optic LAN Fiber Optic Adapter Zirconia Sleeve Duplex Single Mode LC - UPC Adapter

China Optic LAN Fiber Optic Adapter Zirconia Sleeve Duplex Single Mode LC - UPC Adapter supplier
Optic LAN Fiber Optic Adapter Zirconia Sleeve Duplex Single Mode LC - UPC Adapter supplier Optic LAN Fiber Optic Adapter Zirconia Sleeve Duplex Single Mode LC - UPC Adapter supplier

Large Image :  Optic LAN Fiber Optic Adapter Zirconia Sleeve Duplex Single Mode LC - UPC Adapter

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: IS9001:2008, Rohs
Model Number: SC Fiber Optic Adapter

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 10pcs blister box
Delivery Time: 3days for samples, 7-15days in bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal, D/A, D/P
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Mode No.: LC/PC/APC,SM,MM,SX,DX Insertion Loss(IR): <=0.20dB
Repetitiveness(dB): <=0.10dB Housing: Plastic
Durability: >500 Mating Times Sleeve Material: Zirconia,PB

Optic LAN Fiber Optic Adapter Zirconia Sleeve Duplex Single Mode LC - UPC Adapter

 

Free samples SC/FC/ST/LC/MU/E2000/MTRJ fiber optic adapter , optical connector,5db-20db fiber optic attenuator factory

 

1. Features:

 

Low insertion loss, high return loss
Good compatibility
High precision of mechanical dimensions
High reliability & stability
Ceramic or Bronze Sleeve
PCAPCUPC optional
Simplex / Duplex
Application:
Local Area Network
CATV System
Telecommunication Networks
Equipment Test

 

2. Appications:

 

Fiber optic communication network
Optical Broadband Access Network
CATV system
Optic instrumentation
Optic LAN
Adapter docking

 

3. Specifications:

 

Parameter Unit LC, SC, FC, MU, ST, SC-ST, FC-ST, FC-SC, FC-LC, FC-MU MTRJ E2000
SM MM SM MM SM
PC UPC APC PC PC UPC PC PC APC
Insertion Loss (Typical) dB ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return Loss dB ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥30 ≥45 ≥50 ≥35 ≥55 ≥75
Exchangeability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Repeatability dB ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2
Durability Time >1000 >1000 >1000
Operating Temperature °C -40~75 -40~75 -40~75
Storage Temperature °C -45~85 -45~85 -45~85

 

 

4. Product Show:

 

Optic LAN Fiber Optic Adapter Zirconia Sleeve Duplex Single Mode LC - UPC Adapter

 

 

 

5. FAQ:

 

1. What is your quality control?

-Quality is our soul and culture.We have 100%strict inspection and testing before shipment.We will return the money to you if there is quality problem.

 

2. Can you accept small order?

-Yes,small order is available in our company.We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.

Your sucess is my business.

 

3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

-Yes,samples is certainly for your test before the bulk order.It is normal process,we always deal with other clients.

However,we will charge for a small amount of deposit in case the investment on new samples.But please donot worry, the sample deposit will refund to you when bulk order fixed.

 

4. What is the lead time for samples?

-About sample making,it usually takes 1-3days include testing to make sure its excellent.

If urgently,please kindly let us know,we will do our best to catch up with your schedule.

 

5. Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes,of course we can.We supply OEM&ODM service.You can send us your drawing.

 

6. Carefiber Services:

 

1.Any question will be replied within 24 hours.

2.Professinal manufacture,Welcom to vist our company.

3.100% test before shipping.

4.OEM/ODM is avaliable(As required print logo and customized color).

5.Fast delivery time(2 days for samples,order 3~7 days for bulk production)

 

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Limited has passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers in the whole world.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

 

we sincerely hope to expand the cooperation with all the customers both at home and overseas,Each member of our term is dedicated to excellence and encouraged to be creative and to take the initiative.above all we strive to service your requirements in such a way that you,our partner will feel nice about doing business with us, we are looking forward to geting any requirement from you.

 

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)