Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

Steel Tube Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter SCUPC 1x16 PLC Splitter For FTTC

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

Steel Tube Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter SCUPC 1x16 PLC Splitter For FTTC

China Steel Tube Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter SCUPC 1x16 PLC Splitter For FTTC supplier
Steel Tube Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter SCUPC 1x16 PLC Splitter For FTTC supplier Steel Tube Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter SCUPC 1x16 PLC Splitter For FTTC supplier

Large Image :  Steel Tube Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter SCUPC 1x16 PLC Splitter For FTTC

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Certification: Rohs CE ISO9001:2008

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Packaging Details: Blister Box
Delivery Time: 3days for samples, 7-15day for bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
PLC Type: Planar Lightwave Circuit Spliiter Connector Type: SCUPC,SCAPC
Pigtail Diameter: 0.9mm Pigtail Length: 1M;2M;3M Or As Requested
Fiber Type: G657A1 Or As Requested Operation Temperature: -40~85℃
Operation Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Structure: Mini Type

Steel Tube Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter SCUPC 1x16 PLC Splitter For FTTC

 

Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter (PLC Splitter) is based on planar waveguide optical power distribution products, with low insertion loss and polarization dependent loss, small size, wide operating wavelength range, high channel uniformity and good characteristics, generally used in passive optical network (EPON, BPON, GPON, etc.) to realize the optical power splitting. Our PLC splitters are compliant with Telcordia GR-1209-CORE, Telcordia GR-1221-CORE, YD/T 1117-2001 and RoHS standards.

 

1. Features:

 

The quality is more credible and stable than fusion coupler splitter
With low insertion loss, Low Polarization Dependent Loss, better return loss and the directivity,

High reliability, stability.
Excellent Environmental & Mechanial Stability
Qualified Under Telcordia GR-1221 and GR-1209

 

 

2.Technical Performance:

 

Table1. 1XN PLC splitter(with connector)

Parameters 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.3 ≤7.5 ≤11.0 ≤14.0 ≤17.0 ≤21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss(dB) UPC≥50dB;APC≥55dB
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Pigtail Length (m) 1m or customer specified
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Operation temperature(℃) -40~85

Note:

All measurements were done at room temperature.

Above parameters all testing at 1310nm,1550nm wavelength, if it test at 1260~1300nm,1600~1650nm,then insertion loss would be add 0.3dB based on above parameters.

 

Table2. 2XN PLC splitter(with connector)

Parameters 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.5 ≤8.0 ≤11.7 ≤14.7 ≤17.9 ≤21.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss(dB) UPC≥50dB;APC≥55dB
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Pigtail Length (m) 1m or customer specified
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Operation temperature(℃) -40~85

Note:

All measurements were done at room temperature.

Above parameters all testing at 1310nm,1550nm wavelength, if it test at 1260~1300nm,1600~1650nm,then insertion loss would be add 0.3dB based on above parameters.

 

 

 

3. Specifications:

 

Type: Bare-fiber type,micro type,ABS box type,Cassette type
Adapter type of splitter: SC/UPC, SC/APC

1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits
2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits

 

 

4. Applications:

 

FTTX (FTTP, FTTH, FTTN, FTTC)
Passive Optical Networks (PON)
Local Area Networks (LAN)
Cable Television
Test Equipments

Steel Tube Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter SCUPC 1x16 PLC Splitter For FTTCSteel Tube Planar Lightwave Circuit Splitter SCUPC 1x16 PLC Splitter For FTTC

5. Our Service:

 

1. Any question will be replied within 24 hours.
2. Professinal manufacture,Welcom to vist our company.
3. 100% test before shipping.
4. OEM/ODM is avaliable(As required print logo and customized color).
5. Fast delivery time(2 days for samples,order 3~7 days for bulk production)

 

6. FAQ:

 

1. Are you a trade company or a manufacturer?
We are an manufacturer specialized in Fiber Optic PLC splitter, Patch Cords,Adapter ,Fast connector and other Communication Products. OEM & ODM service are available.
2. What is your delivery date?
The delivery date is about 5-15 days after receipt of payment.
3. Can you send free samples?
Yes, free samples are available; you just need to pay the express fee. You can provide your a/c like DHL,
or you can call your courier to pick up from our office.

 

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)