Home ProductsOptical Fiber Pigtail

Multimode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable , FC / APC 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

Multimode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable , FC / APC 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable

China Multimode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable , FC / APC 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable supplier
Multimode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable , FC / APC 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable supplier Multimode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable , FC / APC 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable supplier

Large Image :  Multimode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable , FC / APC 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: OEM
Certification: Rohs SGS ISO9001:2008
Model Number: FC/APC Fiber Optic Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Packaging Details: Plastic bag + standard carton.
Delivery Time: 3days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: Paypal;, L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Quality Standard: Telcordia's GR-326-Core Or IEC Fiber Type: Corning SMF-28TM, 9/125
Return Loss: >=45dB Insert Loss: UPC<=0.2dB
Repetition: <=0.1dB ( 1000 Times) Test: 100% Fluke Test Approved

Multimode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable , FC / APC 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable

Fiber Optic Pigtail is important of optical network.they have same or different connectors which are installed on the end of fiber optic cable. The Fiber Optic Pigtail series comes with a comprehensive collection of lengths and connectors to fulfill your demand for the deployment.

1. Features:

High return loss

Low insertion loss and back reflection loss
Ferrule end surface pre-domed
Excellent mechanical endurance
Good in repeatability
Good in exchange
Green Production, CE, RoHS Standard


2. Applications:

 

Local Area Network (LAN)

Data communication network

Telecommunication optical transmission network

Optical access network(OAN)

Active device termination

Fiber optics data transmission(FODT)

Test Equipment

CATV


3. Specifications:

 

Parameter
Mode Single mode Multimode
Polish UPC APC PC
Insertion Loss ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB ≤0.2dB
Return Loss ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Test Wavelength 1310/1550nm 850/1310nm
Durability(500 Matings) ≤0.2dB
Operating Temperature -20℃~+70℃
Storage Temperature -40℃~+85℃
Fire Resistant IEC 60794-2-30
Standards-Compliant ROHS,IEC and GR-326
Specification
Fiber type Single mode:
(1)9/125-G652D
(2)9/125-G655
(3)9/125-G657A,G657A2,G657B2,G657B3
Multimode:
(4)50/125-OM2
(5)62.5/125-OM1
(6)50/125-OM3
(7)50/125-OM4
Fiber brand YOFC, Corning, OFS...
Connector type SC, LC, FC, ST, E2000, MU, MTRJ, MPO/MTP, SMA, DIN
Cord type Simplex ,Duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 12cores, 24cores...
Cable diameter 0.9mm, 2.0mm, 3.0mm....
Cable jacket PVC, LSZH, OFNR, OFNP
Length(M) 0.3m,1m,2m,5m,10m,25m,50m,100m
Cable Type Cable Size (mm) Cable Weight kg/km Tensile Strength Long/Short Term (N) Crush Resistance Long/Short Term (N)

Bending Radius

Static/Dynamic (mm)

GJA-II-YX2-02Xn 8.9±0.5 58.1 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
MPC-G-YX2-04Xn 8.9±0.5 58.3 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
MPC-G-YX2-06Xn 9.8±0.5 73 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
MPC- G-YX2-08Xn 10.6±0.5 95.7 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D
MPC- G-YX2-12Xn 13.4±0.5 155.2 200/660 300/1000 20D/10D

 

 

G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20°C) @1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
  @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
  @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km

 
4. FAQ:
 

1. What is your quality control?

-Quality is our soul and culture.We have 100%strict inspection and testing before shipment.We will return the money to you if there is quality problem.

 

2. Can you accept small order?

-Yes,small order is available in our company.We support new project of our customers as we know business is always from small to big.

Your sucess is my business.

 

3. Can I order samples before placing the bulk order?

-Yes,samples is certainly for your test before the bulk order.It is normal process,we always deal with other clients.

However,we will charge for a small amount of deposit in case the investment on new samples.But please donot worry,the sample deposit will refund to you when bulk order fixed.

 

4. What is the lead time for samples?

-About sample making,it usually takes 7-15days include testing to make sure its excellent.

If urgently,please kindly let us know,we will do our best to work overtime to speed up it.

 

5. Can you supply customized products and logo?

-Yes,of course we can.We supply OEM&ODM service.You can send us your drawing.

You have the idea,we turn it into excellent product for you.

 Multimode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable , FC / APC 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable

5. Carefiber Service:
 

.

Multimode FTTH Fiber Optic Cable , FC / APC 12 Core Optical Fiber Cable

6. Why Choose Carefiber?

 

Shipping Policy


1.The items will be delivered within around 5~7 work days upon receipt of payment.
(up to the quantity ordered).


2.The items will be dispatched via international express FEDEX, UPS, DHL, TNT etc (door to door delivery) or via air transport (door to airport delivery).


3. If the items are not received more than 5~7 days after delivery, please contact us.

Warranty Policy


1.This item is covered by 1 Year Return To Base Warrant


2.Please make sure to check carefully when your item arrives and if you find it is not what you ordered or it is damaged please contact us immediately.we assure that problem will be resolved quickly as satisfaction is guaranteed.


3.In the unlikely event that change of mind and a return is request,you can return it back within 14 days since when you receive it.


4. All returns must include all original items undamaged,in re-saleable condition
and original packing.


5. We will refund you when we receive the return package. (Shipping and handling fees are not refundable.) And the Buyer is responsible for shipping costs incurred shipping products back.

 

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Limited has passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers in the whole world.

 


We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information, we will reply you as soon as possible!!!



 

 

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)