Home ProductsMPO Patch Cord

OM3 / OM4 MPO Patch Cord 12 Core 5M Simplex / Duplex 10G Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 / OM4 MPO Patch Cord 12 Core 5M Simplex / Duplex 10G Fiber Optic Cable

China OM3 / OM4 MPO Patch Cord 12 Core 5M Simplex / Duplex 10G Fiber Optic Cable supplier
OM3 / OM4 MPO Patch Cord 12 Core 5M Simplex / Duplex 10G Fiber Optic Cable supplier OM3 / OM4 MPO Patch Cord 12 Core 5M Simplex / Duplex 10G Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Large Image :  OM3 / OM4 MPO Patch Cord 12 Core 5M Simplex / Duplex 10G Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: ISO9001:2008,rohs
Model Number: CFO-MPO Patch Cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1pc pp bag
Delivery Time: 3days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Return Loss(RL): 50dB Connector: FC LC SC ST MPO
Insert Loss(IL): <=0.7dB Cable: Simplex, Duplex, 8 Cores, 12 Cores, 24 Cores
Cable Type: PVC; LSZH; OM3; OFNR;Plenum Length: 1m, 2m, 3m, 5m Or Customized

OM3 / OM4 MPO Patch Cord 12 Core 5M Simplex / Duplex 10G Fiber Optic Cable

 

1. What is the MPO/MTP features?

 

IEC61754-7 & GR-1435-CORE compliant.
Modular design, plug-locking structure,easy for test,Install,remove and adjust.
Usually,single MTP / MPO connectors typically can accommodate 12 or more fiber,
1U height wiring space can accommodate up to 96 LC optical interface, Section.
Saving Cabinet and rack space, easy cable management
Kinds of fiber,cable available,to meet different customer needs.
Can choice of male,female.Achieve precise positioning with the adapter connected via
Pin-pin positioning function,high stability.
Multi-core ferrule, small size, high speed and high capacity to meet the needs of optical
fiber communication systems and high-efficiency high-density interconnect wiring.
For future network infrastructure, highly scalable, supports Ethernet and Fiber Channel
requirements 10/100-1Gbps.

 

 

2. What is the MPO/MTP type?

 

  male(with Pin),female(without Pin)
Ferrule type Standard SM,Low loss SM;Standard MM,Low loss MM
Fiber core 4core,8core,12core,24core
Housing color Green(SM),Beige(MM),Yellow(SM Low loss),Blue( OM3 50/125 )
Polishing way PC,APC
Cable type Ribbon cable,Ribbon fiber,3.0mm Mini cable(250um12F,24F),0.9mm cable


3. What is the MPO/MTP test requests?


a.Endface request:

400 X Defect description Allow quantity
Fiber(9um,50um,62.5um) White scratches ≤3um No limited
  Spot ≤2um 5 PCS
  Defect / No allowed
Cladding
(62.5-125um)
White scratches ≤3um No limited
    ≤5um 1 PCS
  Black scratches ≤3um 2 PCS
  Black spot ≤2um No limited
    ≤5um 3 PCS
  Defect ≤2um Around no limited
    ≤15um Total length is less than the side length 1/4
  Plastic ring / No limited

 

b.Performance:

MPO/MTP SM standard ferrule SM low loss ferrule MM standard ferrule MM low loss ferrule
IL Loss Typical 0.35dB 0.20dB 0.35dB 0.20dB
  Max 0.75dB 0.35dB 0.65dB 0.35dB
RL APC≥50dB   25dB 35dB
  PC 40dB      
Repeatability ≤0.30dB(Plug more than 500 times) 0.30dB(Plug more than 1000 times)
Interchangeability ≤0.30dB(With either a matching connector)
Tensile strength ≤0.30dB(Maximum tension 66N)
Shock ≤0.30dB(10~55Hz)
Temperature Range -40°C ~ +75°C


c.Interference indicators:

 

MPO/MTP Connector Dimension 3D Test
Radius of Curvature X ≥2000mm ,Y ≥50mm
Fiber Height 1000~4000 nm
Endface Angle X ±0.3° ,Y ±0.3°
Core Dip ±300nm


d.Length Tolerance:

 

Length(M) Tolerance
≤10 + 10CM
10<L≤30 + 15CM
>30 + 10%
 

 

 

OM3 / OM4 MPO Patch Cord 12 Core 5M Simplex / Duplex 10G Fiber Optic Cable

 

 

 

 

4. Carefiber Offer:

 

Quality always comes first;
Standard quality tests check of all types of products before shipment;
Responsible for after-sales service;
Aiming to get repeat orders from 90% customer after the trial orders;
Making progress with customers together.

 

Our Vision
To be dedicated to service customers excellently in response to their needs and expectations.We are passionate about the customers and are working meet to their needs and expectation in providing telecommunication solution effectively and efficiently.

Our Strategy
We wish to build long-term relationships with our valuable customers.With their support,we aim to maximize the potential of our business,through a combination of enhanced quality of service,creative marketing,innovative pricing and cost efficiency.

 

5. Carefiberr Teturns and Reppirs:

 

Any discrepancy or claims for damage must be made within 7 days after you received the goods.If shipment was via FedEx agent or a common carrier,properly note the damage on the shipping receipt,and immediately request an inspection. If your parcel appears to be lost,call and we will trace the shipment or re-ship as soon as possible.
All returns must be pre-authorized and clearly marked "returned goods" and returned within 10 days (customer is responsible for all return shipping costs).
All repairs or returns must be pre-arranged through RITANO's Customer Service Manager. Please do not return any goods without prior authorization,thanks in advance.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Limited has passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers in the whole world.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

 

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)