• Eric Ben
    Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.
  • Priscila Mota
    Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.
  • Mahesh Gowda
    Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.
Contact Person : Debbie Lao
Phone Number : 86-137 1431 4786
WhatsApp : +8613714314786

LSZH Jacket LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables MM Duplex G652D 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Cable

Place of Origin China
Brand Name CFO
Certification Rohs, IS9001:2008
Model Number LC UPC Patch Cord
Minimum Order Quantity 10pcs
Packaging Details 1pc pp bag
Delivery Time 3days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms L/C, T/T, Western Union,Paypal
Supply Ability 5000pcs/day
Product Details
Ceramic Ferrule Spec 127um Concentricity Deviation<=3um Return Loss ≥55-60dB
Insertion Loss <= 0.2dB Tensile Strength(N) ≥90 (3.0)≥70 (2.0) 0.9
Cable Jaket PVC,LSZH Working Temperture -40℃ ~ 80℃
High Light

Fiber Optic Patch Cables

,

Single Mode Patch Cord

Leave a Message
Product Description

LSZH Jacket LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables MM Duplex G652D 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Cable
 
1. Features:


Compliance with the Standard of IEC and YD/T1272
High Return Loss and Low Insertion Loss
Good Repeatability and Interchangeability
High Reliability and Stability
PC,UPC,APC Polishing
Single mode,Multi-Mode Versions
Various Types of Connectors:FC,SC,ST,MU,LC,MTRJ,MPO,E2000,etc
Ribbon Pigtail Cable,Bunchy Pigtail Cable,Waterproof Pigtail Cable
Multiple option of Optic Cable Core,Simplex,Twin cores,4 Cores,6 Cores,12 Cores,24 Cores, 48 Cores
 
2. Applications:
 
Testing equipment
FTTX+LAN
Optical fiber CATV
Telecommunications
 
 
LSZH Jacket LC - LC Fiber Optic Patch Cables MM Duplex G652D 50 / 125 Fiber Optic Cable 0
 
3. Specifications:
 

Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature (°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable material PVC, LSZH
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

 

Model No.: Fiber patch cable LC/UPC LC/UPC

Connector Style:LC,SC,ST,FC.MU,MPO, SC/APC,FC/APC,LC/APC.MU/APC Duplex MTRJ/Female,  

Fiber Type:9/125 SMF-28 or equivalent (Singlemode) OS1 50/125, 62.5/125 (Multimode) OM2&OM1 50/125,10G (Multimode) OM3

Cable Type: Simplex, Duplex (Zipcord) Φ3.0mm, Φ2.0mm, Φ1.8mm Φ1.6mm PVC or LSZH Φ0.9mm, Φ0.6mm buffered fiber ,PVC or LSZH

Polishing Manner:UPC,SPC,APC (8°& 6°)

Insertion Loss: ≤ 0.1dB (For Singlemode Master) ≤ 0.25dB (For Singlemode Standard) ≤ 0.25dB (For Multimode) Tested by JDS RM 3750

Return Loss: UPC ≥ 50dB SPC ≥ 55dB APC ≥ 60dB (typ.65dB) Tested by JDS RM3750

Geometry Requirment for single mode: Ferrule Endface Radius 7mm ≤ R ≤ 12mm (For APC) 10mm ≤ R ≤ 25mm (For Standard) Apex Offset ≤ 30 μm (For Master) Apex Offset ≤ 50 μm (For Standard) Undercut -50nm ≤ U ≤ 50nm Tested by DORC ZX-1

             
 
4. FAQ:

 

How can you guarantee the delivery time?

 

1. To avoid the delay, we have built a complete and professional procedure system from production to the deliver and have rich experience.

2. We can regulate the penalty clause in the contract for the late delay.

 

What's your best price?

 

Based on the quality of our products and the quantity of your estimated, we would quote the great best matching price all the time.

 

What's your MOQ ? can I print our LOGO?

 

Sure, the MOQ of each color is 20 pcs, yes of cours, we can print your logo on products.

 

Can you provide OEM/ODM service?

 

Yes, we can. Please tell us the details of your requirements

 

How can you prove our business credit and make my business sale?

 

you could use the Alibaba Trade Assurance for the payment. if the delivery is not match the contact, the trade assurance would be safe for your money and we have no bad credit in last years.

 

Why choose us to cooperate?

 

1. We have first-class production line and strict quality management system.

2. We have professional procedure system and big production capacity to guarantee fast deliver and on time shipment.

3. We can provide the most competitive price to meet your budget.

4. We also design and innovate the new products based on our rich experience .

5. We have professional team to provide comprehensive one-stop service for you.

 

 

 
5. Please let us know what we can do for you in FTTH field.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.
 

 

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.