Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

ABS Material Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 SCUPC Cassette Type Grey For WDM - PON​

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

ABS Material Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 SCUPC Cassette Type Grey For WDM - PON​

China ABS Material Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 SCUPC Cassette Type Grey For WDM - PON​ supplier

Large Image :  ABS Material Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 SCUPC Cassette Type Grey For WDM - PON​

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Certification: Rohs CE ISO9001:2008

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10
Packaging Details: Carton Box
Delivery Time: 3days for samples, 7-15day for bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
PLC Type: Cassette Type Adapter Type: SCUPC
Fiber Type: G657A1 Or As Requested Operation Temperature: -40~85℃
Operation Wavelength: 1260-1650nm Material: ABS
Color: Grey Splitter Type: 1X8 Or 1X2 ,1X4 , 1X16 , 1X32 , 1X64 ,

ABS Material Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 SCUPC Cassette Type Grey For WDM - PON​ 

 

 

We offer several types of high-quality splitters. These products are designed for long-term reliability, superior performance, and a wide range of uses in fiber optics including optical transmission, long haul, subscriber loop, and fiber to the home, telecommunications, CATV, test equipment, optical fiber sensors, data communications and wide-area network.

Our optical splitters are designed for consistent performance, low optical loss, low polarization sensitivity, superior environmental and mechanical characteristics, and fast installation. They also enable more effective monitoring and management of fiber optical networks.

 

1.  Applications:

 

Access Network,EPON,GPON or WDM-PON
CATV system
Optical communication systems
Testing instruments
FTTH, FTTB

 

2. Performance:

 

Table1. 1XN PLC splitter(with connector)

Parameters 1x2 1x4 1x8 1x16 1x32 1x64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.3 ≤7.5 ≤11.0 ≤14.0 ≤17.0 ≤21.0
Loss Uniformity (dB) ≤0.6 ≤0.6 ≤0.8 ≤1.2 ≤1.5 ≤1.8
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss(dB) UPC≥50dB;APC≥55dB
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Pigtail Length (m) 1m or customer specified
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Operation temperature(℃) -40~85

Note:

All measurements were done at room temperature.

Above parameters all testing at 1310nm,1550nm wavelength, if it test at 1260~1300nm,1600~1650nm,then insertion loss would be add 0.3dB based on above parameters.

 

Table2. 2XN PLC splitter(with connector)

Parameters 2x2 2x4 2x8 2x16 2x32 2x64
Operating Wavelength (nm) 1260~1650
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤4.5 ≤8.0 ≤11.7 ≤14.7 ≤17.9 ≤21.2
Loss Uniformity (dB) ≤0.8 ≤1.0 ≤1.0 ≤1.5 ≤2.0 ≤2.5
PDL (dB) ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.2 ≤0.3 ≤0.3 ≤0.3
Return loss(dB) UPC≥50dB;APC≥55dB
Directivity (dB) ≥55
Pigtail Length (m) 1m or customer specified
Fiber Type G657A or customer specified
Operation temperature(℃) -40~85

Note:

All measurements were done at room temperature.

Above parameters all testing at 1310nm,1550nm wavelength, if it test at 1260~1300nm,1600~1650nm,then insertion loss would be add 0.3dB based on above parameters.

 

 

ABS Material Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 SCUPC Cassette Type Grey For WDM - PON​

ABS Material Fiber Optic PLC Splitter 1X8 SCUPC Cassette Type Grey For WDM - PON​

3. Features:

 

Excellent Uniformity
High reliability, stability
The quality is more credible and stable than fusion coupler splitter
With low insertion loss, Low Polarization Dependent Loss, better return loss and the directivity,
Broadband operating, wavelength :1260nm ~1650nm wavelength range to achieve the planned distribution of optical power

 

4. Specifications:

 

1x2, 1x4, 1x8, 1x16, 1x32, 1x64 splits
2x2, 2x4, 2x8, 2x16, 2x32, 2x64 splits
Type: Bare-fiber type,micro type,ABS box type,Cassette type
Adapter type of splitter: SC/UPC, SC/APC

 

5. Our Service:

 

1. Any question will be replied within 24 hours.
2. Professinal manufacture,Welcom to vist our company.
3. 100% test before shipping.
4. OEM/ODM is avaliable(As required print logo and customized color).
5. Fast delivery time(2 days for samples,order 3~7 days for bulk production)

 

6. FAQ:

 

1. Are you a trade company or a manufacturer?
We are an manufacturer specialized in Fiber Optic PLC splitter, Patch Cords,Adapter ,Fast connector and other Communication Products. OEM & ODM service are available.
2. What is your delivery date?
The delivery date is about 5-15 days after receipt of payment.
3. Can you send free samples?
Yes, free samples are available; you just need to pay the express fee. You can provide your a/c like DHL,
or you can call your courier to pick up from our office.

 

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)