Home ProductsFiber Optic Drop Cable

FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable , GJYXCH Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable Black Color

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable , GJYXCH Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable Black Color

China FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable , GJYXCH Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable Black Color supplier
FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable , GJYXCH Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable Black Color supplier FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable , GJYXCH Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable Black Color supplier FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable , GJYXCH Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable Black Color supplier

Large Image :  FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable , GJYXCH Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable Black Color

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: ROhs CE
Model Number: GJYXCH

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1km
Packaging Details: 2km/drum
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union;paypal
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: Carefiber Model Number: GJYXCH
Strength Member: Steel Wire Jacket Material: LSZH Or PVC
Fiber Type: G657A G657B Sheath Color: Black

 

FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable , GJYXCH Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable Black Color

 

 

The key advantage with FTTH connectivity is that it provides faster connectivity at high speeds and great amount of communication signals than the conventional copper cables. It is estimated that while only six phone calls can be transmitted via a copper cable, more than 2.5 million calls can be sent through FTTH. Experts are also hoping that this network can easily support the futuristic technologies like high definition television and gaming transmissions.

 

Product standards:

 

ITU/T G.657A

IEC 60332-1

IEC 61034-2

IEC 60754-1 and 2

YD/T 1997-2009

 

Fiber:


250µm colorfiber
Fiberglass reinforced plastic (FRP) or Steel Wire.


Self-supported Member:


Steel Wire


Outer Jacket:


UV and Flame resistant LSZH

FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable , GJYXCH Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable Black Color

FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable , GJYXCH Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable Black Color

FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable , GJYXCH Outdoor Optical Fiber Cable Black Color

Optical Characteristics
 
Fiber Type Attenuation Overfilled launch Bandwidth Effective Modal Bandwidth 10GB/S Ethernet link length Min Bending Radius
Conditions 1310/1550nm 850/1300nm 850/1300nm 850nm 850nm  
Unit dB/km dB/km MHZ.km MHZ.km m mm
G652D 0.36/0.22         16
G657A1 0.36/0.22         10
G657A2 0.36/0.22         7.5
50/125   3.0/1.0 ≥500/500     30
62.2/125   3.0/1.0 200/500     30
OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 30
OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 30
B1-OM3   3.0/1.0 ≥1500/500 ≥2000 ≥300 7.5
B1-OM4   3.0/1.0 ≥3500/500 ≥4700 ≥550 7.5
 

 

Structure and Technical Specifications

 

Fiber Count

Cable Diameter

(mm)

Cable Weight

(kg/km)


Tensile Strength

(N/100mm)

Crush Resistance

(N/100mm)

Short Term Long Term Short Term Long Term
1-4 5.2*2.0 18 600 300 2200 1000
6-12 3.0*9.0 27 1200 600 1100 500

Note :1.This datasheet can only be a referance,but not a supplement to the contract,Please contact our sales people for more information.

2.The cable core use the colored coating fiber of 250μm.

3.The tensile and crush of the cable are accordance with the values in the table when the strength member of FRP and Steel are used

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

 

we sincerely hope to expand the cooperation with all the customers both at home and overseas,Each member of our term is dedicated to excellence and encouraged to be creative and to take the initiative.above all we strive to service your requirements in such a way that you,our partner will feel nice about doing business with us, we are looking forward to geting any requirement from you.

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)