Home ProductsFiber Optic Fast Connector

FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Polished 50mm Made On - Site

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Polished 50mm Made On - Site

China FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Polished 50mm Made On - Site supplier
FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Polished 50mm Made On - Site supplier FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Polished 50mm Made On - Site supplier

Large Image :  FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Polished 50mm Made On - Site

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Certification: Rohs SGS ISO9001:2008

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 10pcs in blister bag
Delivery Time: 2days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union, Payapl
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Model Number: SCAPC Insert Loss: Max<=0.5dB ,Average<=0.3dB
Return Loss: >= 50dB Cable Type: 2x3mm Drop Cable
Connector Length: 50mm .55mm ,60mm Connector Structure: Pre -embeded Type
Fiber Type: SM Or MM Connector Color: Green

FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Polished 50mm Made On - Site

 

The Fast Connector also is called "Field Assembly Connector" or "Field terminated fiber connector" or "quickly assembly Fiber connector". It is designed for simple and fast field termination of single fibers, without polishing or epoxy. The unique design is a pre-polished ferrule and a mechanical splice inside the connector body.
Assembly of the SC type quick connector requires only normal fiber preparation tools: a fiber stripping tool, wipes and a fiber cleaver. No electrical power supply is needed.
Our Fast Connector series connectors are now available in FC, SC and LC variants, catering for 250um to 900um diameter single mode and multimode fiber types, including Multi-mode 62.5/125um and Multi-mode 50/125um. The single-mode versions are available with PC or APC ferrules. 

FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Polished 50mm Made On - Site

 

 

 

1.  Features:

 

1) Factory-installed fiber stub.
2) No epoxy and polishing required, No special tools needed when installed.
3) Allows up to three re-termination result.
4) Easily installed, Quick and easy fiber termination in the field.
5) Only 30 seconds needed to learn the process of installation and making.
6) Cost effective, Warranty: One year.
7) Fast connecting and repeat, No special tools needed when installed.
8) Can be made on-site without splicing connectors.
9) Eliminates cable excess length and pigtail splice storage.
10) Can be intalled and maked repeatedly thus avoiding loss

 

2. Applications:

 

1. Optical fiber communication room
2. Coss connecting cabinet
3. CATV
4. NET EPON
5. FTTB/FTTH
6. Networkcabinet

 

3. Specifications:

 

Parameter
Item Parameter
Single-Mode Multi-Mode
Insertion Loss Max<=0.5dB ,Average<=0.3dB
Return Loss >=45dB
Durability (1000 Mating) 0.2dB Max.
Operating Temperature -40°C~+75°C
Storage Temperature -40°C~+85°C
Remark: Ferrule Concentricity SM< 1um; MM< 1.4um Ferrule inner diameter tolerance +1/-0um Ferrule outer diameter tolerance +/-0.5 um

 

FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Polished 50mm Made On - Site

 

4. Installation with drop cable

 

FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Polished 50mm Made On - Site

 

 

5. Producing and Quality control

 

FTTH Drop Cable Fiber Optic Fast Connector Pre - Polished 50mm Made On - Site

 

6. Carefiber Service:

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Limited has passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers in the whole world.

 

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. we will reply you as soon as possible!!!

 

Carefiber, Care you life.

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)