Home ProductsMPO Patch Cord

Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cable , Blue 8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cable , Blue 8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

China Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cable , Blue 8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable supplier
Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cable , Blue 8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable supplier Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cable , Blue 8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable supplier

Large Image :  Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cable , Blue 8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: Rohs
Model Number: MPO patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: 1pc pp bag
Delivery Time: 3-5day for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union;paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Standard: Multimode MT Ferrule<0.5dB SM Low Loss: Singlemode MT Ferrule<0.3dB
Durability: >1000 OEM: Support
Color: Aqua,yellow, Blue Etc Application: CWDM System PON Networks

Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cable , Blue 8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

 

1. Features:

 

Good uniformity and low insertion loss

Low Polarization Dependent Loss

Excellent Environmental Stability

Excellent Mechanical

Stability

 

2. Applcations:

 

Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM) 

Passive optical networks (PON)

Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

Cable Television (CATV)

Test Equipment

 

3. Specification:

 

 

G.652 G.655 50/125μm 62.5/125μm
Attenuation @850nm     ≤3.0 dB/km ≤3.0 dB/km
(+20°C) @1300nm     ≤1.0 dB/km ≤1.0 dB/km
  @1310nm ≤0.36 dB/km ≤0.40 dB/km    
  @1550nm ≤0.22 dB/km ≤0.23dB/km    
Bandwidth (Class A) @850nm     ≥500 MHz·km ≥200 MHz·km
@1300nm     ≥1000 MHz·km ≥600 MHz·km

 

Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cable , Blue 8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic CableFiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cable , Blue 8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic CableFiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cable , Blue 8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic CableFiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cable , Blue 8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

4. How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

Female Cabling for 40GBASE SR4 QSFP+ and Multi-Fiber Migration Networks

Fiber Optical MTP MPO Patch Cable , Blue 8 Core Multimode Fiber Optic Cable

5. Carefiber care our life.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

 

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)