Home ProductsMPO Patch Cord

MPO - MPO Patch Cord Female - Female MultiMode OM3 10G 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

MPO - MPO Patch Cord Female - Female MultiMode OM3 10G 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable

China MPO - MPO Patch Cord Female - Female MultiMode OM3 10G 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable supplier
MPO - MPO Patch Cord Female - Female MultiMode OM3 10G 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable supplier MPO - MPO Patch Cord Female - Female MultiMode OM3 10G 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable supplier

Large Image :  MPO - MPO Patch Cord Female - Female MultiMode OM3 10G 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: Rohs
Model Number: MPO patch cord

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: 1pc pp bag
Delivery Time: 3-5day for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union;paypal
Supply Ability: 2000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Length: 3M Or Customerized Cable Type: Bunch
Durability: >1000 Insertion Loss: 0.5dB
Color: Aqua Application: CWDM System PON Networks

MPO - MPO Patch Cord Female - Female MultiMode OM3 10G 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable

 

1. Features:

 

Eliminate termination errors, Min installation time
Each cable is 100% tested for low insertion loss and back reflection
Optimized performance - Elite MTP and discrete premium connector
Support 40G PLRL4 PSM in applicable parallel optics networks
Compliant to IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5(FOCIS-5) standard

 

2. Applcations:

 

Asynchronous Transmission Mode(ATM) 

Passive optical networks (PON)

Fiber to The Home (FTTH)

Local Area Networks (LAN)

Cable Television (CATV)

Test Equipment

 

 

3. Connector requirement

 

    Multi Mode Single Mode
IL MPO

Single max :0.35db (L)

Single Max : 0.60db (G)

Single max :0.35db (L)

Single max :0.75db (G)

  LC MAX :0.10dB(L) MAX :0.15 db (G) max :0.30db
RL MPO >20DB >60DB (8 degree Angle Polish)
  LC >30db >50 db (UPC) >60DB(APC)
Mechanical MPO <0.2DB, 200 times insertion  
  LC <0.2db, 500times intertion  
  Working Temp -20~+60℃  
Enviromental Storage Temp -40~+70℃  
  Install Temp -5~+50℃  

MPO - MPO Patch Cord Female - Female MultiMode OM3 10G 24 Core Optical Fiber CableMPO - MPO Patch Cord Female - Female MultiMode OM3 10G 24 Core Optical Fiber CableMPO - MPO Patch Cord Female - Female MultiMode OM3 10G 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable

4. How to Choose The Right Fiber Optic Cable Type?

PS: The difference of OM4 and OM3 fiber mode as the following
1. OM4 was developed specifically for VCSEL laser transmission and allows 10 Gig / second link distances of up to 550 Meters (compared to 300M with OM3).
2. The effective modal bandwidth for OM4 is more than double that of OM3.
3. For OM4 patch cable it is 4700 MHz.km while for OM3 it is 2000 MHz.km.

Female Cabling for 40GBASE SR4 QSFP+ and Multi-Fiber Migration Networks

MPO - MPO Patch Cord Female - Female MultiMode OM3 10G 24 Core Optical Fiber Cable

 

5. Carefiber care our life.

 

 

200 employees

 

A R&D center

 

A GR-326-CORE lab

 

A Class one million dust-free & clean workshop

 

8 years experience in manufacturing fiber optic products

 

8 years OEM experience and have professional & complete production line

 

8 years experience of fiber optic R&D team

 

8 years experience in manufacturing plastic and tooling products

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

 

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)