Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Stability Length Customized With LC Connector

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Stability Length Customized With LC Connector

China OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Stability Length Customized With LC Connector supplier
OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Stability Length Customized With LC Connector supplier OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Stability Length Customized With LC Connector supplier

Large Image :  OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Stability Length Customized With LC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: ROHS
Model Number: Jumper

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: 1pc bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, T/T, Western Union;paypal, D/P
Supply Ability: 3000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Jacket Dia: 0.9/2.0/3.0mm Insertion Loss: <=0.3dB
Product Name: Singlemode/Multimode/OM3/om4 ST/FC/SC/LC Fiber Optic Patc Cord Return Loss: ≥50
Mode: SM & MM Length: Customerized

OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Stability Length Customized With LC Connector

 

1. Specification:

1. Insertion loss:(Single-mode)PC≤0.3dB,UPC≤0.2dB APC≤0.2dB (Multi- mode):PC≤0.2dB
2. Return loss:PC≥45dB,UPC≥50dB APC≥65dB
3. Durability(1000times):≤0.2dB
4. Temperature range:-40 --- +80

 

2. Performance:

 

1. Compliance with the standard of IEC and YD-T826/1996
2. High return loss and Low insertion loss
3. Good reliability& stability
4. Three types:PC/UPC/APC
5. Simplex and Duplex cable
6. Cable diameter:Φ0.9/Φ2/Φ3

 

3. Application:

 

1. Telecommunication Networks
2. Test Equipment
3. Local Area Network
4. CATV

 

4. Specification:

 

 

StyleStyle
Single-model UPC
Single-model APC
Multi-model PC
Insert loss (dB)
≤0.20
Max insert loss(dB)
≤0.30
Repeatability(dB)
≤0.20
Return loss (dB)
≥50
≥60
≥35
Operating temperature
-20-+60 centigrade
Storage temperature
-40-+85 centigrade

 

OM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Stability Length Customized With LC ConnectorOM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Stability Length Customized With LC ConnectorOM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Stability Length Customized With LC ConnectorOM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Stability Length Customized With LC ConnectorOM3 OM4 Fiber Optic Patch Cord Stability Length Customized With LC Connector

 

Carefiber was founded in 2010 , starting with power cable and more than 6-year experiences in FTTH production, has provides range of products for Structured Cabling System ( SCS ).
Carfiber is located in Shenzhen, China with one facility around 5000 square meters. Based on high quality manpower and professional experiences in this industrials . We have the confidence and ability to design and manufacture various products for customers.
Own R&D team to improve our products according to real need from End User, your request is our goal!
Carefiber can be your trusted consultant to handle Data Center, Enterprise and Industrial intelligent structured cabling system.


We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)