• Eric Ben
    Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.
  • Priscila Mota
    Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.
  • Mahesh Gowda
    Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.
Contact Person : Debbie Lao
Phone Number : 86-137 1431 4786
WhatsApp : +8613714314786

LC Female To FC Male Fiber Optic Attenuator SM 9 / 125 Single Mode Fiber Attenuator

Place of Origin China
Brand Name CFO
Certification CE Rohs
Model Number LC-FC Fiber Optic Attenuator
Minimum Order Quantity 10pcs
Packaging Details 10pcs in one bag
Delivery Time 3-5days
Payment Terms L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability 10000pcs/day
Product Details
Fiber Type SM 9/125 Fiber Insertion Loss Less Than 0.5dB
Repeatability Greater Than 0.38dB Sleeve Socket Material Zirconium Dioxide Ceramic
Working Temperature -25C To +75C Storage Temperature 25C To +75C
High Light

Variable Optical Attenuator

,

Optical Fixed Attenuator

Leave a Message
Product Description

LC Female To FC Male Fiber Optic Attenuator SM 9 / 125 Hybrid Adapter For LANs

 

 

This LC(Female) to FC(Male) type fiber optic hybrid adapter is a regulated type fiber-embedded adapter connector which subjected to the operation of splicing and coupling between fiber optics.

 

1. Feature:

 

1. Reusable up to 1000 times

2. High precision and good compatiblity

3. High reliability and stability

 

2. Specification:

 

1. Hybrid adapter type: LC(Female) to FC(Male)

2. Fiber tyle: SM 9/125 Fiber.

3. Insertion Loss(db): Less than 0.50

4. Repeatability(db): Greater than 0.38

5. Interchangeability(db): Less than 0.20

6. Sleeve Socket Material: Zirconium dioxide ceramic

7. Working temperature: -25C to +75C.

8. Storage temperature: 25C to +75C

 

3. Applications:

 

1. Test equipment

2. Active device termination

3. Local Area Networds(LANs)

4. Premise installations

5. Telecommunication networks

6. Data processing networks

 

LC Female To FC Male Fiber Optic Attenuator SM 9 / 125 Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 0LC Female To FC Male Fiber Optic Attenuator SM 9 / 125 Single Mode Fiber Attenuator 1

 

4. Carefiber life:

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Limited has passed the international quality certification: ISO 9001. We not only have top-ranking quality control departments but also establish complete and reliable quality assurance system. We carry out the system in all procedures and processes of production and management. Moreover, we adopt advanced quality control equipment and first-rate expert team, making sure best products' quality to customers in the whole world.

 

Carefiber Optical Technology Co., Ltd. is one of the leading developers and professional manufacturers of fiber optical technology and high quality fiber optical communication products. We provide Fiber optic patch cord, Fiber optic connector, Fiber optic adaptor, Fiber optic PLC splitter,Fast connector, Fiber optic patch panel,Fiber terminal box,Fiber closure and more. For high-quality patch cord production line equipment, we can also offer insertion and return loss tester, interferometer test machine, connector tip microscope, connector crimping machine, connector polishing machine, connector heating oven, automatic cable cutting machine, etc.

 

We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.