Home ProductsFiber Optic Mechanical Splice

Indoor Bare Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Heat Endurance Reliable For FTTH

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

Indoor Bare Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Heat Endurance Reliable For FTTH

China Indoor Bare Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Heat Endurance Reliable For FTTH supplier
Indoor Bare Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Heat Endurance Reliable For FTTH supplier Indoor Bare Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Heat Endurance Reliable For FTTH supplier

Large Image :  Indoor Bare Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Heat Endurance Reliable For FTTH

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: Rohs
Model Number: mechanical splicer

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 10pcs bag
Delivery Time: 3-5days
Payment Terms: L/C, D/A, D/P, T/T, Western Union,paypal
Supply Ability: 10000pcs/day
Detailed Product Description
Fiber Mode: SM & MM Fasterning Strength Of Naked Fiber Holder: >8N
Using Temperature: -40 +75 Average Insert Loss: <=0.2dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return Loss: <--40dB Repeatability(10 Times): IL<=0.2dB RL<=5dB

Indoor Bare Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Universal Fiber Mechanical Splice For FTTH
 

Fiber Optical Mechanical Splicer is used to connect single fiber and multiple fibers with the simple tooling and clamp.
 
1. Features:
 

Easily and rapidly operate with firm and reliable performance.
 
High reliability and low costs.
 
Good repeatability.
 
Excellent heat endurance.
 
Lower insert loss and higher return loss.
 
Long service time.
 
2. Application:
 
Apply to various single mode and multi-mode connection (diameter:0.25 to 0.25;0.9 to 0.9; 0.25 to 0.9). It can be used for LAN, FTTH, damaged lines repair and optical communication system.
 
3.Technical Parameters:
 
 

ITEMTechnical Parameters
Applicable for0.25 mm &0.90 mm Fiber
Optical fiber diameter125μm ( 652 & 657 )
Tight buffer diameter250μm
Fiber modeSingle and multi mode
Operation timeAbout 10s( no fiber cut )
Insert loss≤ 0.1dB(1310nm & 1550nm)
Return loss≤ -40dB
Fastening strength of naked fiber>5 N
Fastening strength of naked fiber holder>8 N
Tensile strength>90 N
Using temperature-40~+75°C
Repeatability(10 times)IL ≤ 0.2dB RL ≤ 5dB

 

 

4. Environmental Parameters:

ItemParameters
IL change under circulatory testing as temperature change<0.05dB@-40℃~+80
Operating temperature-40℃~+80
IL change under vibration0.05 dB
IL change when immersing it in the water≤0.1 dB
Service life35years

 
Indoor Bare Fiber Optic Mechanical Splice Heat Endurance Reliable For FTTH
5. Carefiber care our life.
 

As the specialists in the field of marketing, process development,design, engineering and project implementation, Carefiber foucuses on continuous research and development to yield a range of products and services that guarantees technologically advanced solutions. 
 
Carefiber always focuses on reliable quality development, By complying with our quality policy"Continue to pursue excellent quality, offer the best products and services in order to realize customer needs and satisfaction",all along we strive for providing excellent products and service to meet and exceed our customer's need. Carefiber constantly works with modern quality management methods to ensure to ensure the whole servie procedure is implemented flexibly and efficiently.
 
We sincerely invite all interested buyers to visit our company and contact us directly for further information. Carefiber, Care you life.

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)