Home ProductsFiber Optic PLC Splitter

1310/1550nm 50/50 Ratio 1x2 FBT fiber optic coupler splitter SC / APC Connector

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

1310/1550nm 50/50 Ratio 1x2 FBT fiber optic coupler splitter SC / APC Connector

China 1310/1550nm 50/50 Ratio 1x2 FBT fiber optic coupler splitter SC / APC Connector supplier
1310/1550nm 50/50 Ratio 1x2 FBT fiber optic coupler splitter SC / APC Connector supplier 1310/1550nm 50/50 Ratio 1x2 FBT fiber optic coupler splitter SC / APC Connector supplier 1310/1550nm 50/50 Ratio 1x2 FBT fiber optic coupler splitter SC / APC Connector supplier

Large Image :  1310/1550nm 50/50 Ratio 1x2 FBT fiber optic coupler splitter SC / APC Connector

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: CE Rohs
Model Number: FBT

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 10pcs
Packaging Details: 1pc in blister box
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Coupling Ration: 50/50 Wavelenght: 1310/1550nm
Model Number: 1*2 FBT Coupler/splitter Connector: SC/APC
Fiber Lenght: 1m Warranty: 1 Year

1310/1550nm 50/50 Ratio 1x2 FBT fiber optic coupler splitter SC / APC Connector

 

Carefiber can supply various FBT couplers including 1x2, 1x3,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32 and customerized products.

 

1. Features:

 

Low Insertion

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C

 

2. Applications:

 

 Tight and fine structure
 High reliability and directivity
 Non-sensitive wavelength
 Good high temperature low temperature performance
 Convenient engineering applications
 Fine polarization
 Wide scope wavelength

 

 

3. Parameter:

 

Item  Specification
Fiber Type Single-mode Multi-mode
Splitting Ratio 50/50 40/60 30/70 20/80 10/90 5/95 1/99 50/50 40/60 30/70 20/80 10/90
Operating Wavelengh(nm) 1310±40; 1550±40; 1310&1550±40; 1310&1490&1550±20 850±40; 1310±40; 850&1310±40
Insertion Loss(dB) 3.6/3.6 4.4/2.8 5.6/2.1 7.5/1.5 10.5/0.9 13.5/0.7 21.5/0.25 4.1/4.1 5.2/3.2 6.5/2.5 8.5/1.8 12/1.4
PDL(dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.15
Thermal Stability(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.5
Directivity(dB) ≥55 ≥40
Operating Temperature -40~85ºC

 

4. Carefiber Services:

 

  1. We provide professional offer. Provide detailed products test report and related specifications.
  2. We provide professional technology support to meet the requirements of customers.
  3. Within 12 hours of the corresponding customer inquiry,our commissioners will promptly get in touch with the customers.

 

5. After Services:

 

Shenzhen Carefiber comes with a one year limited warranty from the date of the purchase by the clients. If a material or workmanship defect arises and a valid claim is received within the warranty period, we will replace the items only and bear the shipping cost for both sides. we could not be held liable for damages to personal property due to misuse or improper care and maintenance of items. There is no fault rate for the items we delivered, if there is fiber optic equipment that does not work when you get it, just contact us. If we should be responsible for it after we test,we will replace it for you.We are equipped with the good after service department and never escape our responsibility.

 

1310/1550nm 50/50 Ratio 1x2 FBT fiber optic coupler splitter SC / APC Connector

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)