• Eric Ben
    Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.
  • Priscila Mota
    Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.
  • Mahesh Gowda
    Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.
Contact Person : Debbie Lao
Phone Number : 86-137 1431 4786
WhatsApp : +8613714314786

1310/1550nm 50/50 Ratio 1x2 FBT fiber optic coupler splitter SC / APC Connector

Place of Origin China
Brand Name CFO
Certification CE Rohs
Model Number FBT
Minimum Order Quantity 10pcs
Packaging Details 1pc in blister box
Payment Terms T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability 5000pcs/day
Product Details
Coupling Ration 50/50 Wavelenght 1310/1550nm
Model Number 1*2 FBT Coupler/splitter Connector SC/APC
Fiber Lenght 1m Warranty 1 Year
High Light

ABS Box PLC Splitter

,

Fiber Optic Coupler

Leave a Message
Product Description

1310/1550nm 50/50 Ratio 1x2 FBT fiber optic coupler splitter SC / APC Connector

 

Carefiber can supply various FBT couplers including 1x2, 1x3,1x4,1x8,1x16,1x32 and customerized products.

 

1. Features:

 

Low Insertion

Low PDL

Compact Design

Good channel-to-channel uniformity

Wide Operating Temperature: -40°C - 85°C

 

2. Applications:

 

 Tight and fine structure
 High reliability and directivity
 Non-sensitive wavelength
 Good high temperature low temperature performance
 Convenient engineering applications
 Fine polarization
 Wide scope wavelength

 

 

3. Parameter:

 

Item  Specification
Fiber Type Single-mode Multi-mode
Splitting Ratio 50/50 40/60 30/70 20/80 10/90 5/95 1/99 50/50 40/60 30/70 20/80 10/90
Operating Wavelengh(nm) 1310±40; 1550±40; 1310&1550±40; 1310&1490&1550±20 850±40; 1310±40; 850&1310±40
Insertion Loss(dB) 3.6/3.6 4.4/2.8 5.6/2.1 7.5/1.5 10.5/0.9 13.5/0.7 21.5/0.25 4.1/4.1 5.2/3.2 6.5/2.5 8.5/1.8 12/1.4
PDL(dB) ≤0.1 ≤0.15
Thermal Stability(dB) ≤0.3 ≤0.5
Directivity(dB) ≥55 ≥40
Operating Temperature -40~85ºC

 

4. Carefiber Services:

 

  1. We provide professional offer. Provide detailed products test report and related specifications.
  2. We provide professional technology support to meet the requirements of customers.
  3. Within 12 hours of the corresponding customer inquiry,our commissioners will promptly get in touch with the customers.

 

5. After Services:

 

Shenzhen Carefiber comes with a one year limited warranty from the date of the purchase by the clients. If a material or workmanship defect arises and a valid claim is received within the warranty period, we will replace the items only and bear the shipping cost for both sides. we could not be held liable for damages to personal property due to misuse or improper care and maintenance of items. There is no fault rate for the items we delivered, if there is fiber optic equipment that does not work when you get it, just contact us. If we should be responsible for it after we test,we will replace it for you.We are equipped with the good after service department and never escape our responsibility.

 

1310/1550nm 50/50 Ratio 1x2 FBT fiber optic coupler splitter SC / APC Connector 0