Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

FTTH Low loss fiber optic patch cord single mode LC-FC optical fiber jumper

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

FTTH Low loss fiber optic patch cord single mode LC-FC optical fiber jumper

China FTTH Low loss fiber optic patch cord single mode LC-FC optical fiber jumper supplier
FTTH Low loss fiber optic patch cord single mode LC-FC optical fiber jumper supplier FTTH Low loss fiber optic patch cord single mode LC-FC optical fiber jumper supplier FTTH Low loss fiber optic patch cord single mode LC-FC optical fiber jumper supplier FTTH Low loss fiber optic patch cord single mode LC-FC optical fiber jumper supplier

Large Image :  FTTH Low loss fiber optic patch cord single mode LC-FC optical fiber jumper

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: Rohs
Model Number: Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: 1 piece/plastic bag, carton box outside
Delivery Time: 3-5days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: CFO Model Number: Patch Cord
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Mode: Single Mode/Mulitimode
Fiber Counts: 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect Jacket: PVC/LSZH

FTTH Low loss fiber optic patch cord single mode LC-FC optical fiber jumper

 

 

Product main advantage:

1.Small volume, good appearance.
2.Simple structure, easy processing.
3.Spectral good uniformity, especially for passive optical network
4.According to customer needs to provide different kinds of connecting head, with standard for SC.
5.Installation fast, reliable performance, stability target with technical index comply with T893 YD/industry standard requirements.

6.High Return Loss and Low Insertion Loss
7.Good Repeatability and Interchangeability
8.High Reliability and Stability
9.Various Types of Connectors:FC,SC,ST,LC,OM3,MPO,etc

 

 

Application:

1.Metro / CATV / Video
2.Test equipment
3.Telecommunication networks
4.FTTH FTTX applications
5.Optical Switch Interframe Connection
6.Asynchronous Transmission Mode ( ATM)
7.Premise installations
8.Data processing networks,etc

 

Technical specifications:
Pigtail Connector PC (SM) UPC (SM) APC (SM) MM
Return Loss (dB) ≥45 ≥50 ≥60 ≥35
Insertion Loss (dB) ≤0.2 (max≤0.3)
Repeatability (dB) ≤0.1
Durability(1/Matings) ≥500
Operation Temperature (°C) -25~+70
Tensile Strength (N) ≥90 (Φ3.0), ≥70 (Φ2.0), Φ0.9
Fiber 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Diameter 0.9mm 2.0mm, 3.0mm etc
Cable material PVC, LSZH
Cores Simplex, duplex, 4cores, 6cores, 8cores, 12cores etc

 

 

 

FTTH Low loss fiber optic patch cord single mode LC-FC optical fiber jumper

 

 

Our Services:

 

Carefiber views business from the customer’s perspective, sensitive to the pressures of a production environment. A good supplier is one you can depend on for quality, technical support, reliability, and fast delivery of components when you need them. We do our job so you can do yours. Quality is cost effective. Re-makes, delays and failures are expensive. Carefiber stocks a range of quality components to anticipate the changing needs, as well as potentialproblems, that the customer (and other vendors) might overlook. We offer support and technical expertise in both the newest and existing technologies. Our aim is to make the business part easy.


Carefiber works hard to be part of your success. We do business only with suppliers committed to supporting their products and the fiber professionals who use them, and we have long term relationships with these suppliers.

 

 

FAQ:

Q1. How to shipping ? Is there cheap shipping cost to import to our country ?
A1 : The best choice is shipping By Sea . Because network cable is very heavy , it's too expensive by air .
By Sea : If you have freight forwarder , they can handle shipping for you . If you don't have it , we can provide the cheapest shipping cost to you .Or send our freight forwarder informaitons to you contact directly .

By Air : You can try to contact with DHL,Fedex,UPS express etc. after got weight and CBM from us . But it's more cheaper by China express agent ,you can contact with our sales to get the cheapest freight cost .

Q2. How to know recycle and new jacket materials ?
A2 : Except for conductor price , the jacket materials is the main factors affecting price . Some supplier price is crazy , because they use recycle materials in production . How to make out ?
Recycle material : The jacket will have bubble , especially tenacity is very bad , it's easy to tear . So the cable lifetime is short , and fire retardant, cold resistance is very bad .
New material : Tenacity is very good , it's hard to tear . And with good fire retardant, cold resistance .

Q3. Can you make OEM ? What about packing box ?
A3 : Definitely , our main business is make OEM order .
Cable Marking/Printing : It can be marking your brand or any printing that you want , except for international famous brand .
PE bag packing designs : If you want make your own brand PE bag designs, you must meet Box factory MOQ 20000 pcs at least, and the new mould charges will depend on the designs.
Outer Carton : We will support you free to make your own brand carton.
If you have box designs, just send it to us . If not , we have professional designers to make becautiful custom-made box designs for you.

 

Q4. What about the after-sales sevice ?
A4 : Our cable will provide free change for new if there is any quality problem in your order.

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)