Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

SM SX PVC 3mm 10 Meters Jumper Cable SC/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

SM SX PVC 3mm 10 Meters Jumper Cable SC/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

China SM SX PVC 3mm 10 Meters Jumper Cable SC/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier
SM SX PVC 3mm 10 Meters Jumper Cable SC/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier SM SX PVC 3mm 10 Meters Jumper Cable SC/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  SM SX PVC 3mm 10 Meters Jumper Cable SC/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: Rohs
Model Number: Pigtail

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1pc
Packaging Details: 1 piece/plastic bag, carton box outside
Delivery Time: 3-5days for samples, 7-15days for bulk order
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram, Paypal
Supply Ability: 5000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: CFO Model Number: Patch Cord
Application: FTTH FTTB FTTX Network Mode: Single Mode/Mulitimode
Fiber Counts: 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect Material: PVC/LSZH

SM SX PVC 3mm 10 Meters Jumper Cable SC/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

 

Description

 

The SC fiber optic cable is available in both single mode and multimode versions, and is fully intermateable with NTT-SC products. Both single mode and multimode versions SC fiber patch come with a zirconia ceramic ferrule with pre-polished UPC profile and convex spherical end. These end face types allow for faster polishing, and low back reflection and optical loss, while ensuring maximum repeatability.

 

Applications

  • FTTH
  • LANS,WANS,CATV,CCTV
  • Premise installations
  • Data processing networks
  • Industrial ,mechanical and military
  • Test equipment and active device termination

 

Features

  • Insert-pull, key-oriented coupling mechanism which allows highly repeatable, low-loss connection
  • Simplex,Duplex and Multi-core accessories ,apply in the standard and specific structure
  • Single mode
  • UPC polish
  • Comply with Telcordia GR-326-CORE Specification
  • The material of plastic plug Comply with the request of UL94V-O and Standard of RO

 

Specifications

 
   
Items Single mode Multimode
PC UPC APC 62.5/125 50/125 50/125 10G
Insertion Loss <0.3dB <0.3dB
Return Loss ≥45dB ≥50dB ≥60dB ≥35dB
Durability <0.1dB typical change,
500 matings
Operating Temperature -40 to +75 -40 to +75
Ferrule Hole Sizes 125.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 125um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.3+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 127um,Conectricity:1≤3um
125.5+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um 128um,Conectricity:1≤3um
126.0+1/-0um, Conentricity:≤1um  
 

 

 

SM SX PVC 3mm 10 Meters Jumper Cable SC/APC-SC/UPC Fiber Optic Patch Cord

 

Our Services:

 

Carefiber views business from the customer’s perspective, sensitive to the pressures of a production environment. A good supplier is one you can depend on for quality, technical support, reliability, and fast delivery of components when you need them. We do our job so you can do yours. Quality is cost effective. Re-makes, delays and failures are expensive. Carefiber stocks a range of quality components to anticipate the changing needs, as well as potentialproblems, that the customer (and other vendors) might overlook. We offer support and technical expertise in both the newest and existing technologies. Our aim is to make the business part easy.


Carefiber works hard to be part of your success. We do business only with suppliers committed to supporting their products and the fiber professionals who use them, and we have long term relationships with these suppliers.

 

 

FAQ:

Q1. How to shipping ? Is there cheap shipping cost to import to our country ?
A1 : The best choice is shipping By Sea . Because network cable is very heavy , it's too expensive by air .
By Sea : If you have freight forwarder , they can handle shipping for you . If you don't have it , we can provide the cheapest shipping cost to you .Or send our freight forwarder informaitons to you contact directly .

By Air : You can try to contact with DHL,Fedex,UPS express etc. after got weight and CBM from us . But it's more cheaper by China express agent ,you can contact with our sales to get the cheapest freight cost .

Q2. How to know recycle and new jacket materials ?
A2 : Except for conductor price, the jacket materials is the main factors affecting price. Some supplier price is crazy, because they use recycle materials in production. How to make out ?
Recycle material : The jacket will have bubble, especially tenacity is very bad, it's easy to tear. So the cable lifetime is short, and fire retardant, cold resistance is very bad.
New material : Tenacity is very good, it's hard to tear. And with good fire retardant, cold resistance .

Q3. Can you make OEM ? What about packing box ?
A3 : Definitely , our main business is make OEM order .
Cable Marking/Printing : It can be marking your brand or any printing that you want , except for international famous brand .
PE bag packing designs : If you want make your own brand PE bag designs, you must meet Box factory MOQ 20000 pcs at least, and the new mould charges will depend on the designs.
Outer Carton : We will support you free to make your own brand carton.
If you have box designs, just send it to us . If not , we have professional designers to make becautiful custom-made box designs for you.

 

Q4. What about the after-sales sevice ?
A4 : Our cable will provide free change for new if there is any quality problem in your order.

 

 

 

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)