Home ProductsFiber Optic Patch Cord

Duplex 0M3 LC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Cable LSZH FTTH Patch Cord

Certification
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Good quality Optical Fiber Cable for sales
Thanks a lot. fast delivery and perfect packaging.

—— Eric Ben

Cable quality is excellent. Thank you to help us to solve custom problem. Hope our business ship is going very well.

—— Priscila Mota

Carefiber is very skillful and got our point. we are good business partner now.

—— Mahesh Gowda

I'm Online Chat Now

Duplex 0M3 LC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Cable LSZH FTTH Patch Cord

China Duplex 0M3 LC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Cable LSZH FTTH Patch Cord supplier
Duplex 0M3 LC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Cable LSZH FTTH Patch Cord supplier Duplex 0M3 LC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Cable LSZH FTTH Patch Cord supplier Duplex 0M3 LC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Cable LSZH FTTH Patch Cord supplier

Large Image :  Duplex 0M3 LC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Cable LSZH FTTH Patch Cord

Product Details:

Place of Origin: China
Brand Name: CFO
Certification: Rohs
Model Number: CFO-Distribution Box

Payment & Shipping Terms:

Minimum Order Quantity: 1
Packaging Details: 3days for samples; 7-15days for bulk order
Delivery Time: 1pc middle box, 6pcs in one carton
Payment Terms: T/T, Western Union, MoneyGram,Paypal;
Supply Ability: 1000pcs/day
Contact Now
Detailed Product Description
Brand Name: CFO Model Number: Patch Cord
Cable Diameter: 0.9mm/2.0mm/3.0mm Fiber Counts: 9/125um, 50/125um,62.5/125um,ect
Polishing: APC/UPC

 

Duplex 0M3 LC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Cable LSZH FTTH Patch Cord

 

A patch cord is a fiber optic cable used to attach one device to another for signal routing.The OM3 50/125 multimode fiber optic cables compliant to ISO/IEC 11801 standards. They are used for 10Gbps networks to meet the requirement of continuous growing of high data rates.

 

Features:


Low insertion loss and high return loss
Good exchangeability
Support 10 Gigabit data transmitting rates
MM cables type
FC, LC, SC, MU, ST, MTRJ, E2000, MPO… optional
Polishing: PC, UPC and APC
Meets IEC standard

 

Applications:


Telecommunication networks
Fiber optic communication networks
CATV, LAN, MAN, WAN, Test &Measurement
Military industry
Optical access network

 

Specification:

Parameter
Unit
Standard & Requirement
Insertion loss
dB
≤0.20
Changeability
dB
≤ 0.20dB
Radius of curvature
nm
10 ≤ r ≥25
Curvature eccentricity
um
<50
Fiber core undercut
nm
<50
Insertion loss change
dB
< 0.1
Return loss change
dB
< 5
Insert & pull out (Max.)
kg
2
Insert and pull frequency
Time
> 1000
Operating temperature
°C
-40~+85

Note:

Specifications of each type patch cord cannot be listed here one by one because of variety of different kinds of patch cords. So please kindly to contact us for any more details!

Duplex 0M3 LC-FC Fiber Optic Patch Cord Optical Cable LSZH FTTH Patch Cord

 

 

Our Service

 

Carefiber specializes in manufacturering of FTTH products and fiber optic cables. Carefiber provides connectivity solutions for some of the largest distributors and OEM accounts in the world. We provide both standard and custom solutions for our customer's specific requirements.


Total Quality is the guiding principle of Carefiber's business life. It requires each of us, individually and in teams, to understand, anticipate, and surpass the expectations of our customers. Total Quality demands continuous improvement in all our processes, products, and services. Our success depends on our ability to learn from experience, to embrace change, and to achieve the full involvement of all our employees. The company's expertise assures that each customer will receive the highest quality of products and service on each and every product. By purchasing Carefiber products, our customers can be assured that they are getting components that are fully warranted.


All products can be custom manufactured to fit customer requirements.If you need something special, Carefiber can design and manufacture a custom fiber optic cable or cable assembly to meet your requirements.

 

FAQ:

 

Q1: Are you a factory?

A: Yes, we are a factory, we have 6 workshops, patch cord, hardware, injection moulding, painting, die making work shop.

 

Q2: what's your products' quality control?

A: Our tenet is "Quality first, Prestige first".

1.Control the raw material,manpower allocation,working environments,equipment etc.
2.Improve the working standard ,cooperation ,training of workers etc.
3.The supporting of boss on quality control.

4.Our products have passed the CE & ROHS & ISO etc.

 

Q3: Do you offer guarantee for the products?

A: Yes, we offer 1-2 years warranty to our products.

 

Q4. Q: Could you offer the OEM service?

A: Yes, we can provide both OEM and ODM service, manufacture as per your request.

 

Q5. May I take a sample order
A: Yes, Professional manufacturer, 100% tested, samples are available.

 

Q6. What about the lead time?

A:Sample takes 3 days, mass production time takes 7-15 days for bulk order. 

 

Q7. What about the shippment and how long does it take to arrive?

A: Goods usually be shipped by DHL, UPS, FedEx or TNT. It usually takes 3-5 days to arrive. Airline and sea shipping also optional.

 

Q8. Ordering guide as follow :

Firstly, let us know your requirements or application.
Secondly, We quote according to your requirements or our suggestions.
Thirdly, customer confirms the samples and places deposit for formal order.
Fourthly, We arrange the production.

 

 

Contact Details
Carefiber Optical Technology (Shenzhen) Co., Ltd.

Contact Person: Ms. Debbie Lao

Send your inquiry directly to us (0 / 3000)